100M SFP FX2 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC, Multimode

100MBit FX SFP
S.1303.2M.D
SFP
FX
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-FX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Multimode OM2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 2 km 155 M
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1303.2M.D
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
197 pcs
Your price
34.96 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    FX
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    11 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -19 dBm / -14 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -30 dBm / -5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1620 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    STM-1, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 13159 compatible
  • ABB 1MRK010501-AA compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184543P3 compatible
  • ADVA # 13160 compatible
  • Advantech SFP-FXM/LC-AE compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-100-MM compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 compatible
  • Arista Networks # 13162 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9054C compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419074-E6 compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-FXMME compatible
  • Brocade # 13163 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-100FX-OM compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) OC12-SFP-MM compatible
  • Check Point # 13165 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP02AD compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP08AC compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MFEFX1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100FX compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-OC3-MM compatible
  • ComNet SFP-2 compatible
  • Cyan 280-0228-00 compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-211 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-SFP2-1F compatible
  • Digicomm SFM-5000-L31 compatible
  • ECI # 13167 compatible
  • Edge Core ET3201-FXP compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90120/10213 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-LC04 compatible
  • Extreme 10067 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-MC03XC-3131-2 compatible
  • FibroLAN # 13169 compatible
  • Fluke Networks SFP-100FX compatible
  • Fortinet # 13170 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 13171 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) 3CSFP81 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-MM/LC compatible
  • HP H3C JD102B compatible
  • Huawei SFP-FE-SX-MM1310 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 13189 compatible
  • Intel # 13174 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13164 compatible
  • Keymile # 13175 compatible
  • Keymile 37013009 compatible
  • Korenix SFP100MMD compatible
  • KTI Networks # 13177 compatible
  • LANCOM # 13178 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 13173 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-1101 compatible
  • Marconi SU56AA compatible
  • MikroTik SFP FX compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1FEMLC-T compatible
  • MRV SFP-O3D-M compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0016-SS11 compatible
  • Netgear AFM735 compatible
  • NetOptics SFPKT-FX compatible
  • Nexans 88645896 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25778AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 13182 compatible
  • Overture 3000-078 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13184 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-100-M2LC2 compatible
  • Planet MFB-FX compatible
  • RAD SFP-1D compatible
  • Radware # 13185 compatible
  • Redback SFP-OC3-MM compatible
  • Redlion (ex. Sixnet) FMFIBER-SFP-4K compatible
  • Riedel 1990002 compatible
  • Riverstone SFPFX-01 compatible
  • Rockwell 783-SFP100FX compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP-FMM-LC compatible
  • TP-LINK # 13187 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3M compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks SFP FX compatible
  • Volktek FPM-107 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # 13183 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0531 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-100FX-2 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
More