100M SFP FX Industrial2 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode

Industrial 100MBit FX SFP
S.1303.2M.DI
SFP
FX
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-FX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Multimode OM2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 2 km 155 M Industrial
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1303.2M.DI
In stock
204 pcs
Your price
33.06 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    FX
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    11 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -19 dBm / -14 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -30 dBm / -5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1620 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    STM-1, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 13193 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184543P3 compatible
  • ADVA # 13194 compatible
  • Advantech B+B SmartWorx BB-857-11911TG compatible
  • Advantech SFP-FXM/LCI-AE compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 13196 compatible
  • Arista Networks # 13197 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) # 13191 compatible
  • Avara SFP-DFW-FE-T85R85-M2 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 13198 compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-FXMME compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-100FX-OM compatible
  • Check Point # 13201 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP02AD compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100FX compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100FX-RGD compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-211 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13212 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOT compatible
  • ECI # 13205 compatible
  • Extreme # 13207 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 13206 compatible
  • FibroLAN # 13209 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 13211 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX compatible
  • Fujitsu # 13214 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13192 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-MM/LC EEC compatible
  • HP H3C # 13215 compatible
  • Huawei # 13216 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 13234 compatible
  • Intel # 13218 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13200 compatible
  • Keymile # 13220 compatible
  • Korenix SFP100MMD-w compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-FI-M-A compatible
  • LANCOM # 13221 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 13217 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-2200 compatible
  • MikroTik # 13223 compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1FEMLC-T compatible
  • MRV # 13225 compatible
  • Netgear AFM735 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25778AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 13227 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13229 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-100D-M2LC2-XT compatible
  • Planet MFB-TFX compatible
  • Radware # 13230 compatible
  • Redlion (ex. Sixnet) FMFIBER-SFP-4K compatible
  • TP-LINK # 13232 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3MT compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks SFP FX compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # 13228 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0531 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
  • "Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!"
    Thomas Verschuren
    Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
More