100M SFP FX Industrial2 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Multimode

Industrial 100MBit FX SFP
S.1303.2M.DI
SFP
FX
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-FX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Up to 2 km via Multimode OM2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 2 km 155 M Industrial
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1303.2M.DI
In stock
208 pcs
Your price
33.06 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    FX
  • Distance
    2 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    11 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -19 dBm / -14 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -30 dBm / -5 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1620 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    STM-1, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 13193 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184543P3 compatible
  • ADVA # 13194 compatible
  • Advantech B+B SmartWorx BB-857-11911TG compatible
  • Advantech SFP-FXM/LCI-AE compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 13196 compatible
  • Arista Networks # 13197 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) # 13191 compatible
  • Avara SFP-DFW-FE-T85R85-M2 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 13198 compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-FXMME compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-100FX-OM compatible
  • Check Point # 13201 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP02AD compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100FX compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100FX-RGD compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-211 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 13212 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOT compatible
  • ECI # 13205 compatible
  • Extreme # 13207 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 13206 compatible
  • FibroLAN # 13209 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 13211 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX compatible
  • Fujitsu # 13214 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 13192 compatible
  • Hirschmann M-FAST SFP-MM/LC EEC compatible
  • HP H3C # 13215 compatible
  • Huawei # 13216 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 13234 compatible
  • Intel # 13218 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 13200 compatible
  • Keymile # 13220 compatible
  • Korenix SFP100MMD-w compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-FI-M-A compatible
  • LANCOM # 13221 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 13217 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-2200 compatible
  • MikroTik # 13223 compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1FEMLC-T compatible
  • MRV # 13225 compatible
  • Netgear AFM735 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25778AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # 13227 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 13229 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-100D-M2LC2-XT compatible
  • Planet MFB-TFX compatible
  • Radware # 13230 compatible
  • Redlion (ex. Sixnet) FMFIBER-SFP-4K compatible
  • TP-LINK # 13232 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3MT compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks SFP FX compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # 13228 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0531 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
More