1G SFP EX Industrial40 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC, Singlemode

Industrial 1 Gigabit EX SFP
S.1312.40.DI
SFP
EX
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 1000BASE-EX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 40 km 1.25 G Industrial
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.1312.40.DI
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
78 pcs
Your price
55.94 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    EX
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    1 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    22 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -2 dBm / 3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -24 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442340G1 compatible
  • ADVA 1061705851-02 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-LH-OM compatible
  • Brocade E1MG-LH-OM compatible
  • Calix 100-01663 compatible
  • Ceragon SFP-GE-LX compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-040Y31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-EX-SMD compatible
  • CTC Union ISFP-S7040-31-DE compatible
  • Cyan 280-0030-00-40 compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K compatible
  • Keymile 37973037 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGLHX30D-w compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-4240 compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1GLHXLC-T compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25775AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00867CA compatible
  • Packetlight SL6 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S2LC40-XT compatible
  • Planet MGB-TL30 compatible
  • RAD SFP-8DH compatible
  • Redlion NTSFP-LX-40 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
More