3G SDI Video SFP CWDM~80 km / 28 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, DDM, LC

3G SDI Video SFP CWDM | ~80 km / 28 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, DDM, LC
S.1630.28.xD
SFP
CWDM 3G SDI
  • Universal SDI SFP Transceiver - CWDM
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • Supported Data Rates: 270 Mbit/s - 2.97 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 28 dB for up to 80 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
CWDM ~80 km / 28 dB 2.97 G Video
Protocols
3G SDI

* Required Fields

Part number
S.1630.28.xD
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
419.52 EUR
Your price
from 377.57 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    CWDM
  • Type
    CWDM 3G SDI
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    270 Mbit/s - 2.97 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Internally Calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    28 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -28 dBm / -9 dBm (overload)
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Extinction Ratio
    5 dB
  • Protocols
    3G SDI

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
More