155M SFP STM-1 BiDi40 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

STM1 & 100MBit Bidi SFP
S.B1503.40.DL
SFP
BiDi EX
  • Universal SONET / SDH SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 40 km 155 M BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1503.40.DL
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
59.51 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Simplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi EX
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    28 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -5 dBm / 0 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -33 dBm / -10 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1500 - 1580 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    STM-1, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 11774 compatible
  • ADVA # 11775 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 11777 compatible
  • Arista Networks # 11778 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) # 11772 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 11779 compatible
  • Brocade # 11780 compatible
  • Check Point # 11782 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 11783 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-A40S55 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-L1 compatible
  • D-LINK # 11785 compatible
  • Dell # 11784 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 11792 compatible
  • ECI OTR1_L5BD compatible
  • Extreme # 11788 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 11787 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 11789 compatible
  • FibroLAN # 11790 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 11791 compatible
  • Fortinet # 11793 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 11794 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 11773 compatible
  • Hirschmann # 11795 compatible
  • HP H3C # 11796 compatible
  • Huawei # 11797 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 11814 compatible
  • Intel # 11799 compatible
  • Juniper # 11800 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 11781 compatible
  • Korenix SFP100SM40B15D compatible
  • KTI Networks # 11801 compatible
  • LANCOM # 11802 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 11798 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-7431 compatible
  • Marconi SU66AB compatible
  • MikroTik # 11804 compatible
  • Moxa # 11805 compatible
  • MRV SFP-FD-BD35 compatible
  • Netgear # 11807 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) # 11776 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U413-K500 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 11810 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-100D-S1LC40D compatible
  • RAD SFP-18B compatible
  • Radware # 11811 compatible
  • Riedel 1090084 compatible
  • TP-LINK # 11812 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3SB42 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # 11809 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0155 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
More