2.67G SFP STM-16 BiDi LC Simplex15 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, Singlemode

Multirate Bidi SFP
S.B1326.15.DL
SFP
BiDi STM-16
  • Universal SONET / SDH SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Up to 15 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 15 km 2.67 G BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC 2G FC STM-1 STM-16 STM-4
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1326.15.DL
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
139.84 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Simplex / UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi STM-16
  • Distance
    15 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    13 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -5 dBm / 0 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -18 dBm / 0 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1500 - 1580 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, STM-1, STM-16, STM-4, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442705PG1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX-U compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-I1 compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 compatible
  • Marconi SU67AA compatible
  • Marconi SU68AB compatible
  • MRV SFP-MR-35IR1 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB194670007 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196360005 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196370006 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376370002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB393080005 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U491-K500 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
More