100M SFP BiDi LX LC Simplex20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, Singlemode

STM1 & 100MBit Bidi SFP
S.B1503.20.DL
SFP
BiDi LX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 20 km 155 M BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1503.20.DL
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
11 pcs
Your price
41.95 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Simplex / UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LX
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    100 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    13 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -15 dBm / -8 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -28 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1500 - 1600 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    STM-1, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442702PG2 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-100-BX-D compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-100-BX20LT compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-100-BXLC-D compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPFXBD-LC-15 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100BX-D compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-I1 compatible
  • ECI OTR1_S5BD compatible
  • Edge Core ET3203-BX20D compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC03BD-5531-B compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13 compatible
  • Korenix SFP100SM20B15D compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-7331 compatible
  • Marconi SU66AD compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25778AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE29194AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U413-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10018-ID-R compatible
  • Perle PSFP-100D-S1LC20D compatible
  • Planet MFB-FB20 compatible
  • RAD SFP-10B compatible
  • RAD SFP-10BD compatible
  • Riedel 1090084 compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP-FBD20L-55/31S compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3SB22 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0146 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-100BX1550-20 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
  • "Your FLEXBOX rocks. On our Linux workstations we can easily change the vendor and thus save costs. In addition, we are also convinced by the product quality, the support and the handling of the order. Thank you!"
    Martin Verges
    Managing director, croit GmbH
More