100M SFP BiDi EX40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

STM1 & 100MBit Bidi SFP
S.B1303.40.DL
SFP
BiDi EX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-EX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 40 km 155 M BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1303.40.DL
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
52.44 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Simplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi EX
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    28 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -5 dBm / 0 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -33 dBm / -10 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1500 - 1580 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    STM-1, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 11730 compatible
  • ADVA # 11731 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 11733 compatible
  • Arista Networks # 11734 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) # 11728 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 11735 compatible
  • Brocade # 11736 compatible
  • Check Point # 11738 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 11739 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-A40S31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-L1 compatible
  • D-LINK # 11741 compatible
  • Dell # 11740 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 11748 compatible
  • ECI OTR1_L3BD compatible
  • Extreme # 11744 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 11743 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 11745 compatible
  • FibroLAN # 11746 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 11747 compatible
  • Fortinet # 11749 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 11750 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 11729 compatible
  • Hirschmann # 11751 compatible
  • HP H3C # 11752 compatible
  • Huawei # 11753 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 11770 compatible
  • Intel # 11755 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 11737 compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-LX40K compatible
  • Korenix SFP100SM40B13D compatible
  • KTI Networks # 11757 compatible
  • LANCOM # 11758 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 11754 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-7421 compatible
  • Marconi SU66AB compatible
  • MikroTik # 11760 compatible
  • Moxa # 11761 compatible
  • MRV SFP-FD-BD53 compatible
  • Netgear # 11763 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) # 11732 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U403-K500 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 11766 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-100D-S1LC40U compatible
  • RAD SFP-18A compatible
  • Radware # 11767 compatible
  • Riedel 1090083 compatible
  • TP-LINK # 11768 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3SB41 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # 11765 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0154 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
More