100M SFP BiDi EX40 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

STM1 & 100MBit Bidi SFP
S.B1303.40.DL
SFP
BiDi EX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-EX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 40 km 155 M BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1303.40.DL
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
46.28 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Simplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi EX
  • Distance
    40 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    28 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -5 dBm / 0 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -33 dBm / -10 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1500 - 1580 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    STM-1, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # 11730 compatible
  • ADVA # 11731 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # 11733 compatible
  • Arista Networks # 11734 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) # 11728 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) # 11735 compatible
  • Brocade # 11736 compatible
  • Check Point # 11738 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # 11739 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-A40S31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-L1 compatible
  • D-LINK # 11741 compatible
  • Dell # 11740 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # 11748 compatible
  • ECI OTR1_L3BD compatible
  • Extreme # 11744 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # 11743 compatible
  • F5 Networks # 11745 compatible
  • FibroLAN # 11746 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # 11747 compatible
  • Fortinet # 11749 compatible
  • Fujitsu # 11750 compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # 11729 compatible
  • Hirschmann # 11751 compatible
  • HP H3C # 11752 compatible
  • Huawei # 11753 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # 11770 compatible
  • Intel # 11755 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # 11737 compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-LX40K compatible
  • Korenix SFP100SM40B13D compatible
  • KTI Networks # 11757 compatible
  • LANCOM # 11758 compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # 11754 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-7421 compatible
  • Marconi SU66AB compatible
  • MikroTik # 11760 compatible
  • Moxa # 11761 compatible
  • MRV SFP-FD-BD53 compatible
  • Netgear # 11763 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) # 11732 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U403-K500 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # 11766 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-100D-S1LC40U compatible
  • RAD SFP-18A compatible
  • Radware # 11767 compatible
  • Riedel 1090083 compatible
  • TP-LINK # 11768 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3SB41 compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # 11765 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0154 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
  • "I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree."
    Pat Cluney 
    Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
More