100M SFP BiDi LX20 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

STM1 & 100MBit Bidi SFP
S.B1303.20.DL
SFP
BiDi LX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 20 km 155 M BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1303.20.DL
In stock
10 pcs
Your price
24.74 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Simplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LX
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    13 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -15 dBm / -8 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -28 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1500 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    STM-1, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442702PG1 compatible
  • ADVA # compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-100-BX-U compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPFXBD-LC-13 compatible
  • Arista Networks # compatible
  • Arris # compatible
  • Aruba Networks # compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) # compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419082-E5 compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-BIA-FXSE compatible
  • Bluecoat # compatible
  • Broadcom # compatible
  • Brocade # compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-100FX-IR compatible
  • Check Point # compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-A10S31 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) # compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MFEBX1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100BX-U compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-I1 compatible
  • D-LINK # compatible
  • Dell # compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # compatible
  • ECI OTR1_S3BD compatible
  • Edge Core ET3203-BX20 compatible
  • Ericsson # compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) # compatible
  • Extreme 10059 compatible
  • F5 Networks # compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC03BD-3155-B compatible
  • FibroLAN # compatible
  • Fluke Networks # compatible
  • Fortinet # compatible
  • Fujitsu # compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # compatible
  • Hirschmann # compatible
  • HP H3C # compatible
  • Huawei SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # compatible
  • Intel # compatible
  • Ixia # compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-FE20KT13R15 compatible
  • Keymile 37973061 compatible
  • Korenix SFP100SM20B13D compatible
  • KTI Networks # compatible
  • LANCOM # compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-7321 compatible
  • Lynx # compatible
  • Marconi SU66AA compatible
  • Marconi SU66AE compatible
  • McAfee # compatible
  • Mellanox # compatible
  • MikroTik # compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa # compatible
  • MRV SFP-FD-BX35 compatible
  • NetApp # compatible
  • Netgear # compatible
  • NetOptics # compatible
  • Nexans 88645902 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE29195AA01 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U403-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10017-ID-R compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Orckit-Corrigent # compatible
  • Packetlight # compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # compatible
  • Perle PSFP-100D-S1LC20U compatible
  • Planet MFB-FA20 compatible
  • Quanta # compatible
  • RAD SFP-10A compatible
  • RAD SFP-10AD compatible
  • Radware # compatible
  • Riedel 1090083 compatible
  • SonicWALL # compatible
  • Sophos # compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP-FBD20L-31/55S compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC3SB21 compatible
  • TRENDnet # compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks # compatible
  • WatchGuard # compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0145 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-100BX1310-20 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows."
    Bronislav Robenek
    Network Architect, Cloud4com
More