100M SFP BiDi LX LC Simplex10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, Singlemode

100MBit Bidi SFP
S.B1303.10.DL
SFP
BiDi LX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 155 M BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1303.10.DL
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
5 pcs
Your price
27.97 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Simplex / UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LX
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    13 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -15 dBm / -8 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -28 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1250 - 1350 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1500 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    STM-1, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419082-E5 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-100FX-IR compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-A10S31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MFEBX1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-FE-100BX-U compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-155-I1 compatible
  • ComNet SFP-10A compatible
  • ECI OTR1_S3BD compatible
  • Extreme 10059 compatible
  • Huawei SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15 compatible
  • Keymile 37973061 compatible
  • Marconi SU66AE compatible
  • Nexans 88645902 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE29195AA01 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00869AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U403-K500 compatible
  • Perle PSFP-100D-S1LC10U compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-100BX1310-10 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
More