100M SFP BiDi LX SC Simplex10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, Singlemode

100MBit Bidi SFP
S.B1303.10.D
SFP
BiDi LX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 100M - 800MBASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • SC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 155 M BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH STM-1
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1303.10.D
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
27.97 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    SC Simplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LX
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 155 Mbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    10 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -15 dBm / -8 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -25 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1250 - 1350 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1500 - 1600 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    STM-1, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Huawei SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI compatible
  • Marconi SU66AE compatible
  • Nexans 88645902 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
More