1G SFP BiDi LX20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

1 Gigabit Bidi SFP
S.B1512.20.DL
SFP
BiDi LX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 20 km 1.25 G BiDi
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1512.20.DL
In stock
37 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Jul 20, 2020
+70 pcs
Your price
45.94 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Simplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LX
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    14 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -8 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -22 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1520 - 1580 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442120G1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003013 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPBD20-14 compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-BIB-LXE compatible
  • Bintec SFP-LC-TX/LX/LH compatible
  • Blackbox LFP420 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-BXD compatible
  • Brocade E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX-D compatible
  • ComNet SFP-12B compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 81.S1GBEBX1153S compatible
  • CTC Union ISFP-S7020-WB-D compatible
  • Dell 407-10588 compatible
  • Dell 407-BB00 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOO compatible
  • DrayTek SFP.0BL.621.202 compatible
  • Edge Core ET4203-BX20D compatible
  • Extreme 10056 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC24BD-5531-B compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-SF15 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX compatible
  • HP H3C JD119B compatible
  • Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1550-BIDI compatible
  • Juniper SFP-GE20KT15R13 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGLX20B15D compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-9331 compatible
  • Marconi SU57AE compatible
  • MikroTik S-53LC20D compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1G20BLC compatible
  • Netgear AGM732F compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB393080006 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25772AB compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) SFP-GIG-BX-D compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U412-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10077-0D-R compatible
  • Planet MGB-LB20 compatible
  • RAD SFP-17BD compatible
  • Raisecom USFP-GB/SS532-DL compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB22 compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S YE compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-1000BASE-BX20-D1550LC compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0559 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-BX1550-10 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
More