1G SFP BiDi LX LC Simplex20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, Singlemode

1 Gigabit Bidi SFP
S.B1512.20.DL
SFP
BiDi LX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 20 km 1.25 G BiDi
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1512.20.DL
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Dec 15, 2019
+50 pcs
Your price
48.94 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Simplex / UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LX
  • Distance
    20 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    14 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -8 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -22 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1520 - 1580 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442120G1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003013 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPBD20-14 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-BIB-LXE compatible
  • Blackbox LFP420 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-BXD compatible
  • Brocade E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX-D compatible
  • ComNet SFP-12B compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 81.S1GBEBX1153S compatible
  • CTC Union ISFP-S7020-WB-D compatible
  • Dell 407-10588 compatible
  • Dell 407-BB00 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOO compatible
  • DrayTek SFP.0BL.621.202 compatible
  • Edge Core ET4203-BX20D compatible
  • Extreme 10056 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC24BD-5531-B compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-SF15 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX compatible
  • HP H3C JD119B compatible
  • Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1550-BIDI compatible
  • Juniper SFP-GE20KT15R13 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGLX20B15D compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-9331 compatible
  • Marconi SU57AE compatible
  • MikroTik S-53LC20D compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1G20BLC compatible
  • Netgear AGM732F compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB393080006 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25772AB compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) SFP-GIG-BX-D compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U412-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10077-0D-R compatible
  • Planet MGB-LB20 compatible
  • RAD SFP-17BD compatible
  • Raisecom USFP-GB/SS532-DL compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB22 compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S YE compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-1000BASE-BX20-D1550LC compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0559 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-BX1550-10 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
  • "Have been using FLEXOPTIX transceivers for a few years now in a carrier/telecoms environment for various vendors and they've never disappointed me. After having the opportunity to be able to program them myself on demand, I've realized how many hours I could have saved until now with FLEXBOX! No large stocks, just a few generic SFPs in stock waiting to get programmed when needed. Awesome!"
    Michael Nicolaou
    Senior Network Consultant, CDMA Services Ltd
More