1G SFP BiDi LX Industrial10 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Industrial 1 Gigabit Bidi SFP
S.B1512.10.DLI
SFP
BiDi LX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Simplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 10 km 1.25 G Industrial
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1512.10.DLI
In stock
0 pcs
Alternatives are available
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Oct 30, 2021
+21 pcs
Your price
41.69 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Simplex UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LX
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    12 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -9 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -21 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1520 - 1580 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1360 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Calix 100-01667 compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-A10U55 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX-D compatible
  • Ericsson RDH10248/2 compatible
  • Extreme 10056 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-BIDI Type B LX/LC EEC compatible
  • Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1550-BIDI compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT15R13 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGLX10B15D-w compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-4320 compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1G10BLC-T compatible
  • Nexans 88646075 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE28785AB compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00868CB compatible
  • Planet MGB-TLB10 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB12T compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-BX1550-10 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
More