1G SFP BiDi LX LC Simplex10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1550 nm, DDM, Singlemode

1 Gigabit Bidi SFP
S.B1312.10.DL
SFP
BiDi LX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 1.25 G BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
S.B1312.10.DL
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
369 pcs
Your price
34.96 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Simplex / UPC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LX
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    12 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -9 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -21 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1270 - 1350 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1530 - 1570 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADVA 0061003012 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-GIG-BX-U compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-13 compatible
  • Allnet ALL4761 compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419069-E6 compatible
  • Blackbox LFP421 compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-BXU compatible
  • Brocade E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • Calix 100-01666 compatible
  • Ceragon SFP-GE-LX compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-B10U31 compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MGBBX1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX-U compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-330R compatible
  • Dell 407-10588 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOO compatible
  • Edge Core ET4204-BX10 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH10248/1 compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-BX10-U compatible
  • Extreme 10057 compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-SF13 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-BIDI Type A LX/LC EEC compatible
  • HP H3C JD098B compatible
  • Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI compatible
  • IBM 26R0808 compatible
  • IBM 90Y9424 compatible
  • Intel SFP BIDI 1310 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AM5MB compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R15 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGLX10B13D compatible
  • LANCOM SFP-LX-LC1 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-9221 compatible
  • Longshine LCS-MGBIC-LX-10 compatible
  • MikroTik S-35LC20D compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1G10ALC compatible
  • MRV SFP-GD-BX34 compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0012-L101 compatible
  • Netgear AGM732F compatible
  • Netonix SFP BIDI 1310 compatible
  • Nexans 88646073 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB350870001 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25772AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00868CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U402-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10076-0D-R compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S1LC10U-XT compatible
  • Planet MGB-LA10 compatible
  • RAD SFP-28AD compatible
  • Sophos ASG0000LX compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP-GBD10L-31/55S compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM321B compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB11 compatible
  • TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10D3 compatible
  • Turris Omnia SFP BIDI 1310 compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S BU compatible
  • Volktek GBM-123TS compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0558 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-BX1310-10 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work."
    Brian Masiga
    Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
More