1G SFP BiDi LX SC Simplex10 km, ᵀˣ1310 / ᴿˣ1490 nm, DDM, Singlemode

1G SFP BiDi LX SC
S.B1612.10.CLD
SFP
BiDi LX
  • Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
  • For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
  • SC-Connector
  • Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1310 nm 10 km 1.25 G BiDi
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
S.B1612.10.CLD
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
41.95 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    SC Simplex / PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode BiDi
  • Type
    BiDi LX
  • Distance
    10 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    125 Mbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    13 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -9 dBm / -3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -22 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1310 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1270 - 1350 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1490 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1450 - 1530 nm
  • Laser
    FP
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7ST-000 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1200487G10 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1200487G20 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442110G2 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003014 compatible
  • ADVA 1061705876-01 compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. SFP-GIG-BX-U compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-13 compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9143B compatible
  • Brocade (ex. Foundry) E1MG-BXU compatible
  • Calix 100-01956 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) AA1419069-E6 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP58BD compatible
  • Ciena XCVR-010U31 compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) MGBBX1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX-U compatible
  • Cyan 280-0106-00 compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-SFP2-1Y-BXU compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-BX10-U compatible
  • Extreme 10057 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX compatible
  • HP H3C JD098B compatible
  • Huawei OGEBIDI10 compatible
  • Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-BIDI compatible
  • IBM 26R0808 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100080 compatible
  • Intel SFP BIDI 1310 compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) BP3AM5PB compatible
  • Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 compatible
  • Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14 compatible
  • Keymile 37973096 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-9221 compatible
  • MikroTik S-35LC20D compatible
  • MRV SFP-GD-BX34 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB350870001 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25772AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE00868AA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U402-K500 compatible
  • PBN SFP-GE3149-SCPC compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000-S1LC10U compatible
  • Perle PSFP-1000D-S1LC10U-XT compatible
  • RAD SFP-17AD compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-SFP-GBD10L-DD-31/49S compatible
  • TP-LINK TL-SM321B compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-BXU compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks SFP-BIDI-1310-10 compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0558 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-BX1310-10-D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
More