155M SFP STM-1 BiDi 100 km, ᵀˣ1510 / ᴿˣ1590 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Universal SONET / SDH SFP BiDi Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 622 Mbit/s
Up to 100 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Simplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1510 nm
  • 100 km
  • 622 M
  • BiDi
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
  • STM-1
  • STM-4
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
S.B1606.28.MQDL:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Simplex UPC
Interface Singlemode BiDi
Compliance Code BiDi STM-1
Distance 100 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 100 Mbit/s - 622 Mbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 28 dB
Transmit min/max per lane 0 dBm / 5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -28 dBm / -3 dBm (overload) @100M - 800M
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1510 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1503.5 - 1517 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1590 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1570 - 1610 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ @100M - 800M
Extinction Ratio 10 dB
Supported Protocols Fast Ethernet, STM-1, STM-4

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Marconi SU66AC compatible
  • Marconi SU67AC compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196360007 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Woa, i can get next day delivery for any vendor. That’s a game changer. Also thanks for making it a smartphone app, this fits my workflow well.

Arvid Picciani CEO / devguard GmbH

We use FLEXOPTIX modules for years with different networking hardware. Amazing and very stable products without any issues. Preparing a big network project with several switch vendors it was time to do the next step and order a FLEXBOX. Now we can be much more flexible that before and the provided tools are fast, stable, easy to use and as stable as all other FLEXOPTIX producs. All in all - highest recommendation!

Matthias Götz Managing Director / Blue Taurus GmbH & Co. KG

I had the chance to flash my first transceiver with the flexbox and also navigate through the different tools on the Windows App. I must say that I’m impressed by the flexibility and available features provided by this app and the Flexbox. I flashed a 1G LX optic to be compatible with a HP switch in production (Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) / J4858A) and the switch immediately recognized the plug freshly configured. I can know count on my flexbox for the future transceivers I’ll need to install/replace. Also, the optic measurement is a very good feature.

Denis Kempeneers Network Consultant-globalnetwork.tech
Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk.
Donal Cunningham Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
More