1G SFP BiDi LX 20 km, ᵀˣ1550 / ᴿˣ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Simplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP BiDi Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Double your bandwith by using only one fiber for transmit and receive
For 1000BASE-LX Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Simplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1550 nm
  • 20 km
  • 1.25 G
  • BiDi
Protocols
  • 1G ETH
  • 1G FC
Part number
S.B1512.20.DL
In stock
120 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Simplex UPC
Interface Singlemode BiDi
Type BiDi LX
Distance 20 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 1.05 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 14 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -8 dBm / -3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -22 dBm / -3 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1550 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1520 - 1580 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1360 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 9 dB
Supported Protocols 1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442120G1 compatible
  • ADVA 0061003013 compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SPBD20-14 compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J4859C compatible
  • barox AC-SFP-BIB-LXE compatible
  • Bintec SFP-LC-TX/LX/LH compatible
  • Blackbox LFP420 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus E1MG-BXD compatible
  • Brocade E1MG-LX-OM compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-BX-D compatible
  • ComNet SFP-12B compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 81.S1GBEBX1153S compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) 82.S1GBEBX1153S compatible
  • CTC Union ISFP-S7020-WB-D compatible
  • Dell 407-10588 compatible
  • Dell 407-BB00 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOO compatible
  • DrayTek SFP.0BL.621.202 compatible
  • Edge Core ET4203-BX20D compatible
  • Extreme 10056 compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC24BD-5531-B compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-SF15 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX compatible
  • HP H3C JD119B compatible
  • Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1550-BIDI compatible
  • Intel SFP LX compatible
  • Juniper SFP-GE20KT15R13 compatible
  • Korenix SFPGLX20B15D compatible
  • LANCOM SFP-LX-LC1 compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-9331 compatible
  • Marconi SU57AE compatible
  • MikroTik S-53LC20D compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1G20BLC compatible
  • Netgear AGM732F compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB393080006 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE25772AB compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) SFP-GIG-BX-D compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U412-K500 compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10077-0D-R compatible
  • Planet MGB-LB20 compatible
  • RAD SFP-17BD compatible
  • Raisecom USFP-GB/SS532-DL compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-LXB22 compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-1G-S YE compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) SFP-1000BASE-BX20-D1550LC compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0559 compatible
  • Zyxel SFP-BX1550-20-D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!
Gregory Agerba CTO, Neocarrier Communications
It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!
David Schoefberger Schoefberger
After many years of using clumsy EEPROM programmers, soldering irons, hammers etc. to make SFP modules work properly, now FLEXBOX allows me to do the same thing in a fraction of time. I only hope my boss doesn't find out I have so much free time now!
Adil Demiri CTO, SGN d.o.o.
The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage.
Shaun James Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
More