1G SFP ZX+ Industrial120 km, λ1550 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

1G SFP ZX+ Industrial Temp.
S.1512.B.DI
SFP
ZX+
  • Universal SFP Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 1000BASE-ZX+ Ethernet links
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.06 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Up to 120 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
1550 nm 120 km 1.25 G Industrial
Protocols
1G ETH 1G FC
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
S.1512.B.DI
In stock
0 pcs
Alternatives are available
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
150.72 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode
  • Type
    ZX+
  • Distance
    120 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.06 Gbit/s - 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    32 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    0 dBm / 5 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -32 dBm / -10 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    1500 - 1580 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    1550 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1260 - 1610 nm
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Extinction Ratio
    9 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks # compatible
  • Accedian Networks 7SS-000 compatible
  • ADTRAN # compatible
  • ADVA 0061003011 compatible
  • Allied Telesis # compatible
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-LX compatible
  • Arris # compatible
  • Aruba Networks # compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) # compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1419052-E6 compatible
  • Bluecoat # compatible
  • Broadcom # compatible
  • Brocade # compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus E1MG-LHB compatible
  • Calix 100-01665 compatible
  • Check Point # compatible
  • Chelsio # compatible
  • Ciena # compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Cisco (ex. Meraki) # compatible
  • Cisco Systems (ex. Linksys) # compatible
  • Cisco Systems GLC-ZX-SMD compatible
  • Cumulus Networks # compatible
  • D-LINK # compatible
  • Dell # compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) # compatible
  • ECI # compatible
  • Edge Core # compatible
  • Ericsson # compatible
  • Extreme # compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) MGBIC-LC07 compatible
  • F5 Networks # compatible
  • FiberPlex SFP-SC24XC-5555-H compatible
  • FibroLAN SF1G-LX5 compatible
  • Fluke Networks # compatible
  • Fortinet # compatible
  • Fujitsu # compatible
  • H3C (ex. 3COM) # compatible
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-LH+/LC compatible
  • HP H3C # compatible
  • Huawei eSFP-GE-ZX100-SM1550 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) # compatible
  • Intel # compatible
  • Ixia # compatible
  • Juniper # compatible
  • Juniper (ex BTI Systems) # compatible
  • Keymile # compatible
  • Korenix # compatible
  • KTI Networks # compatible
  • LANCOM # compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-3711 compatible
  • Lynx # compatible
  • McAfee # compatible
  • Mellanox # compatible
  • MikroTik # compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa SFP-1GEZXLC-120 compatible
  • MRV # compatible
  • NetApp # compatible
  • Netgear # compatible
  • NetOptics # compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE01389AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE01389CA compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks # compatible
  • Nokia-Siemens (ex. Atrica) AT10012-0D compatible
  • Nortel / Juniper / NSN SFP-EZX compatible
  • Obsidian # compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Orckit-Corrigent # compatible
  • Packetlight # compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks # compatible
  • Planet # compatible
  • QLogic # compatible
  • Quanta # compatible
  • RAD SFP-20EDH compatible
  • Radware # compatible
  • Raisecom # compatible
  • SIAE MICROELETTRONICA # compatible
  • SonicWALL # compatible
  • Sophos # compatible
  • Symantec # compatible
  • Telco Systems BTI-MGBIC-EZX-DD-LC compatible
  • TP-LINK # compatible
  • Transition Networks # compatible
  • TRENDnet # compatible
  • Ubiquiti Networks # compatible
  • Volktek GBM-104-10 compatible
  • WatchGuard # compatible
  • Waystream (ex. Packetfront) # compatible
  • Westermo 1100-0171 compatible
  • Zhone # compatible
  • Zyxel # compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "Spending a few minutes of my time, first and foremost expressing how much I’m impressed by your friendliness, is the least I can do. Friendliness was followed by super-fast order processing and delivery. In a few words, unboxing and using your Flexbox is an utterly awesome experience. As in brilliant. Also saving us loads of time ordering optics. In addition to all of this – you deliver particular good build quality, too. You’ve got me impressed, thank you!"
    Mark van den Berg
    CTO - Icera Networks
More