622M SFP STM-4 40 km, λ1310 nm, DDM, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SONET / SDH SFP Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
Supported Data Rates: 125 Mbit/s - 622 Mbit/s
Up to 40 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Digital Diagnocstic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 40 km
  • 622 M
Protocols
  • 100M ETH
  • STM-1
  • STM-4
Part number
S.1306.40.D
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type STM-4
Distance 40 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 125 Mbit/s - 622 Mbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 25 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -3 dBm / 2 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -28 dBm / -8 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1274 - 1356 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1600 nm
Laser FP
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ
Extinction Ratio 10 dB
Supported Protocols Fast Ethernet, STM-1, STM-4

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184544P1 compatible
  • ADTRAN 1184544PG1 compatible
  • Barnfind BTSFP-LX-SM-0640 compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus OC12-SFP-LR1 compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) NTTP05EF compatible
  • Cisco Systems ONS-SI-622-L1 compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-OC12-LR1 compatible
  • Coriant (ex. Tellabs) TR-0005 compatible
  • ECI OTR4_L3 compatible
  • Ericsson RDH90120/C0228 compatible
  • Marconi SU67AB compatible
  • Net Insight NPA0014-LL11 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB196360006 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 1AB376360002 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) OM622M-L4.1 compatible
  • Nokia Siemens Networks V50017-U331-K500 compatible
  • Packetlight SL7 compatible
  • SagemCOM 252586245 compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-SFP-OC12S4 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

After many years of using clumsy EEPROM programmers, soldering irons, hammers etc. to make SFP modules work properly, now FLEXBOX allows me to do the same thing in a fraction of time. I only hope my boss doesn't find out I have so much free time now!
Adil Demiri CTO, SGN d.o.o.
On more than one occasion the flexbox significantly saved time for me by not having to scrub a deployment session but simply reconfigure a transceiver and carry on. This alone is a good reason that secures the flexbox a non-negotiable place in my datacenter-go-bag. However what really sets flexoptix apart is not them solving an irritating problem we all know. No. It is their vast inventory and know-how paired with impeccable QA. If I have a need for transceivers it is my single go-to source for procurement. They have exactly what I need in stock even before I know I need it, and when I need it, I can trust the order is in my hands in no time. Every single time. I can configure and deploy without doubt and without delay. It is rare to find such a valuable and dependable partner that reliably takes away a whole set of problems while offering decent pricing and a customer support that is above reproach.
Michael Horn Telecommunications Infrastructure Security Professional
For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money.
Marcel Wösle Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing.
Elmar Gruber H82 medientechnik GmbH
More