100G QSFP28 SR4 MTP / MPO with dual CDR100 m, 4x λ850 nm, Multimode

100 Gigabit SR4 QSFP+
Q.851HG.02
QSFP28
SR4
  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s (4x 25.78 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 100 m via Multimode OM4
  • MTP/MPO-Connector
Specs
4x 850 nm 100 m 103.12 G MTP / MPO
Protocols
100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
Q.851HG.02
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
679 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Aug 29, 2019
+144 pcs
~Sep 5, 2019
+100 pcs
~Sep 12, 2019
+100 pcs
~Sep 19, 2019
+108 pcs
Your price
279.68 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    MTP / MPO / PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    SR4
  • Distance
    100 m
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    4x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    103.12 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    1.9 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -9.1 dBm / 2.4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -11 dBm / 2.4 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    4x 850 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    4x 850 nm
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    5 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1405005-E6 compatible
  • Brocade 100G-QSFP28-SR4 compatible
  • Brocade XBR-100G-SR4-0288 compatible
  • Chelsio SM100G-SR compatible
  • Ciena 160-9400-900 compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-SR4-S compatible
  • Cumulus Networks QSFP28 SR4 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBSM compatible
  • Dell QSFP28-100G-SR4 compatible
  • ECI OTR100Q28_SR4DR compatible
  • Edge Core QSFP28 SR4 compatible
  • Extreme 10401 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0031-01 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4 compatible
  • Gigamon Q28-502 compatible
  • HP H3C JL274A compatible
  • Huawei QSFP-100G-SR4 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-100G-Q-SR4 compatible
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 compatible
  • Juniper QSFP-100GBASE-SR4 compatible
  • Lenovo 7G17A03539 compatible
  • Mellanox MMA1B00-C100D compatible
  • NetApp X65405 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE10551AA compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 compatible
  • Radware 9062236 compatible
  • Viavi (ex. JDSU) QSFP28 SR4 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
More