100G QSFP28 SR4 with dual CDR100 m, 4x λ850 nm, MTP/MPO, Multimode

100 Gigabit SR4 QSFP+
Q.851HG.02
QSFP28
SR4
  • Universal QSFP28 Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links
  • Integrated Clock-Data-Recovery (CDR)
  • Supported Data Rates: 103.12 Gbit/s (4x 25.78 Gbit/s)
  • Up to 100 m via Multimode OM4
  • MTP/MPO Connector
Specs
4x 850 nm 100 m 103.12 G MTP/MPO
Protocols
100G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to
Part number
Q.851HG.02
In stock
2229 pcs
Back in stock Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
~Aug 6, 2020
+10 pcs
~Aug 23, 2020
+600 pcs
Your price
198.36 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    QSFP28
  • Connector / Polish
    MTP/MPO PC
  • Interface
    Multimode
  • Type
    SR4
  • Distance
    100 m
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Lane Count
    4x (Tx/Rx)
  • Bandwidth
    103.12 Gbit/s
  • Bandwidth per Lane
    25.78 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    3.5 W
  • CDR
    TX and RX
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    1.9 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -9.1 dBm / 2.4 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -11 dBm / 2.4 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    4x 850 nm
  • Wavelength Tx (range)
    840 - 860 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (typical)
    4x 850 nm
  • Laser
    VCSEL
  • Receiver Type
    PIN
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    5 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    3 dB
  • Protocols
    100G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Alcatel-Lucent Ent. QSFP-100G-SR4 compatible
  • Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1405005-E6 compatible
  • Brocade 100G-QSFP28-SR4 compatible
  • Check Point CPAC-TR-100SR compatible
  • Chelsio SM100G-SR compatible
  • Ciena 160-9400-900 compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-SR4-S compatible
  • Coriant ZXS-Q8AOCZDR-01 compatible
  • Cumulus Networks QSFP28 SR4 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBSM compatible
  • Dell QSFP28-100G-SR4 compatible
  • ECI OTR100Q28_SR4DR compatible
  • Edge Core QSFP28 SR4 compatible
  • Extreme 100G-SR4-QSFP100M compatible
  • Extreme 10401 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0031-01 compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4 compatible
  • Gigamon Q28-502 compatible
  • HP H3C JL274A compatible
  • Huawei QSFP-100G-SR4 compatible
  • Infinera TOM-100G-Q-SR4 compatible
  • Juniper JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 compatible
  • Juniper QSFP-100GBASE-SR4 compatible
  • Lenovo 7G17A03539 compatible
  • Mellanox MMA1B00-C100D compatible
  • NetApp X65405 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3AL82099AA compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE10551AA compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-SR4 compatible
  • Planet QSFP-100G-SR4 compatible
  • Radware 9062236 compatible
  • Viavi (ex. JDSU) QSFP28 SR4 compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
  • "For years we struggled with hundreds of transceivers from different vendors but this is finally over! With FLEXBOX we can easily reconfigure our transceivers which in the end saves a lot of time and money."
    Marcel Wösle
    Director Infrastructure Services, Avira Operations GmbH & Co.KG
More