100G QSFP28 to 4x SFP28 Breakout AOC with CDR (TX / RX) Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m

Universal Active Optical Cable (AOC) with CDR (TX / RX), 1 - 100 m
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
QSFP28 to SFP28
Supports 100G to 4x 25G Ethernet interoperability
Supports Datarates from 25.78 to 112.2 Gbit/s
Modules are permanently attached to each end
Low power consumption < 7.5 W (less than 3.5 W per terminal)
Easy cable routing thanks to small diameter (Ø 2 mm) and bend radius
Connect different host systems by configuring each side individually
Specs
  • Fiber
  • 1m - 100m
  • 112.2 G
  • Active
Protocols
  • 25G ETH
Part number
QP.A851HG.z

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Compliance Code AOC Breakout
Form Factor QSFP28 to 4x SFP28
Interface Active Optical Cable
Length 100 m
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 103.12 Gbit/s - 112.2 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) not implemented
Power Consumption 7.5 W (3.5 W + 4x 1 W)
CDR TX and RX
Modulation NRZ
Supported Protocols 25G Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-1001 compatible
  • Cisco Systems QSFP-100G-SR4-S compatible
  • Dell AOC-QSFP28-100G-100M compatible
  • Edge Core ET7402-25AOC-100M compatible
  • Extreme 10443 compatible
  • Nvidia (ex. Mellanox) MMA1B00-C100D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

The FLEXBOX allows us to quickly configure our transceivers for every application. No more need to keep transceivers of every type and vendor in stock. Any problems with a transceiver configuration? Thanks to the lightning fast FLEXOPTIX Service Desk you’ll solve every issue as quick as possible.

Robert Niedermair IT Infrastructure Administrator, INTERCABLE AUTOMOTIVE SOLUTIONS S.r.l.
We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!
Gregory Agerba CTO, Neocarrier Communications

When you unpack it, you immediately notice: A lot of time and love was invested in this great device. In just a few minutes everything is ready to go and the first transceiver can be configured. The app responds quickly and is well laid out, and the search function makes it easy to find the right configuration. The Flexbox is ideal for us because we use switches from many different manufacturers and can thus react flexibly to changes in our infrastructure at any time. Even on site, we can make adjustments at an instant thanks to the support for mobile devices for configuration.

Stefan Lieven Teamleitung EDV / Pflegeheime Esslingen
Ordering and using FLEXOPTIX transceivers was far quicker than even getting a quote from traditional vendors. Using the FLEXBOX is super easy and fast - 5 minutes to get transceivers ready including unboxing and enjoying packaged marshmallows.
Bronislav Robenek Network Architect, Cloud4com
More