100G QSFP28 AOC with CDR (TX / RX) Multimode Fiber, 1 - 100 m

Universal Active Optical Cable (AOC) with CDR (TX / RX), 1 - 100 m
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
QSFP28 to QSFP28
distances up to 3m can come with OM2+
Supported Datarate 103.12 Gbit/s
Modules are permanently attached to each end
Low power consumption < 7 W (less than 3.5 W per terminal)
Easy cable routing thanks to small diameter (Ø 2 mm) and bend radius
Connect different host systems by configuring each side individually
Specs
  • Fiber
  • 1m - 100m
  • 103.12 G
  • Active
Protocols
  • 100G ETH
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
Q.A851HG.z

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Compliance Code AOC
Form Factor QSFP28 to QSFP28
Interface Active Optical Cable
Length 100 m
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 103.12 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) implemented
Power Consumption 7 W (3.5 W + 3.5 W)
CDR TX and RX
Modulation NRZ
Supported Protocols 100G Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device