100G QSFP28 AOC with CDR (TX / RX) Multimode Fiber, 0.5 - 100 m

Universal Active Optical Cable (AOC) with CDR (TX / RX), 0.5 - 100 m
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
QSFP28 to QSFP28
Supported Datarate 103.12 Gbit/s
Modules are permanently attached to each end
Low power consumption < 7 W (less than 3.5 W per terminal)
Easy cable routing thanks to small diameter (Ø 2 mm) and bend radius
Connect different host systems by configuring each side individually
Specs
  • Fiber
  • 0.5m - 100m
  • 103.12 G
  • Active
Protocols
  • 100G ETH
Part number
Q.A851HG.z
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Type AOC
Form Factor QSFP28 to QSFP28
Interface Active Optical Cable
Length 100 m
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 103.12 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) implemented
Power Consumption 7 W (3.5 W + 3.5 W)
CDR TX and RX
Modulation NRZ
Supported Protocols 100G Ethernet

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Edge Core ET7402-100AOC-100M compatible
  • Extreme 10437 compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3HE10551AA compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP28-AOC-100M compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX
Sylvain Brisebois Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock.
Terji Leitisstein Hansen RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree.
Pat Cluney  Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage.
Shaun James Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
More