QSFP28 to SFP28 adapter with MCU QSA adapter, converter module, Multimode, Singlemode

Universal'>Universal Adapter Module for QSFP28
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
Use SFP28 in QSFP28 port of your device
Transceivers are not included and sold separately
Lower Power Consumption than using an equivalent QSFP28
For usage in some Cisco devices
Supported Data Rates: 25.7 Gbit/s
Specs
  • Adapter
  • 25.7 G
  • SFP28
Protocols
  • 25G ETH
Part number
Q.1HG.PCT.U
In stock
0 pcs
Back In Stock
Estimated arrival of additional items.
Our order confirmation will provide the final shipping date.
  • ~Mar 14, 2024
    +20 pcs
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor QSFP28
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) depends on transceiver
CDR none
Inbuilt FEC No
Supported Protocols 25G Ethernet
Power Consumption 0.3 W
Type ADAPTER
Interface SFI

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Arista 3rd_Party QSFP-100G-SR4 compatible
  • Arista QSFP-100G-SR4 compatible
  • Extreme 100G-SR4-QSFP100M compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Everything is build for and runs in the cloud today, the Aviatrix Multicloud solution as well. Still, we have customers asking for a highperformance encryption from “their” premises to the cloud and this is where our CloudN appliances come into play. If customers ask us to support the installation of our appliances, we’ll do everything we can to help. And then it’s good to know that if you sneak into a datacenter, you can rely on FLEXOPTIX to even fulfil that connection(s) that are terminating on a device that was missing or has changed in the architecture you discussed before. Thanks for the brilliant service!
Gerald Buchholz / Principal Solution Architect Aviatrix

The flexbox has been an amazing tool for our fibre infrastructure upgrades as we work with different types and manufacturers of equipment, the ability to configure them on the fly when required makes the process a lot easier!

We were pleasantly surprised by the easy to use interface and the extra's such as the power meter.

The travel pack makes it easy to use it off-site in some of our satellite cabs if needed.

The flexoptix universal transceivers are very easy to configure and we will be ordering these in the future.

Tim Waterham ICT Infrastructure Engineer - Wyre Borough Council
Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy.
James Rice Jump Networks Ltd

We use FLEXOPTIX modules for years with different networking hardware. Amazing and very stable products without any issues. Preparing a big network project with several switch vendors it was time to do the next step and order a FLEXBOX. Now we can be much more flexible that before and the provided tools are fast, stable, easy to use and as stable as all other FLEXOPTIX producs. All in all - highest recommendation!

Matthias Götz Managing Director / Blue Taurus GmbH & Co. KG
More