10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM ZR80 km, 47 Channels, 100GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

10G SFP+ ZR Tunable DWDM, Ind., 80 km, C-Band, LC, SMF
P.1696.23.yTA.I
SFP+
ZR
  • Universal tunable SFP+ Transceiver
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • For 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet links
  • Set channels using your FLEXBOX - more on our blog
  • Reduce spare part stock for your DWDM network
  • Auto-Tunable feature enabled
  • Supported Data Rates: 1.25 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Up to 80 km via Singlemode OS2
  • LC-Duplex Connector
  • Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
DWDM 100GHz 80 km 11.3 G Tunable
Protocols
10G ETH
Choose config method
Compatible to

* Required Fields

Part number
P.1696.23.yTA.I
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
2,052.96 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP+
  • Connector / Polish
    LC-Duplex PC
  • Interface
    Singlemode DWDM 100GHz
  • Type
    ZR
  • Distance
    80 km
  • Temperature range
    -40°C - 85°C
  • Bandwidth
    1.25 Gbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Yes, internally calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    2.3 W
  • CDR
    none
  • SGMII
    No
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    6 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    -1 dBm / 3 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -7 dBm / -21 dBm (overload)
  • Wavelength Tx (typical)
    tunable DWDM 100GHz
  • TX Tuneable Range
    1528.77 - 1566.31 nm
  • Wavelength Rx (range)
    1525 - 1575 nm
  • Laser
    ILMZ
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Modulation
    NRZ
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    3 dB
  • Dispersion Tolerance
    -300 ps/nm to 1,400 ps/nm
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    10G Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Related know how

  • Tunable DWDM SFP+ with Auto-Tune

    Introduction

    Intelligent operation automatically enables scan and tune to same λ on both ends. Simplifies deployment, removes the need for a tuning box and reduced field technician support. Reduces  needto carry inventory for multiple wavelength part codes.

    Functionality

    1. When T‐SFP+ modules are inserted into the corresponding electrical ports,
      (1) central office and
      (2) remote site, both modules automatically start the automatic tuning process
    2. The process ensures that the T‐SFP+ modules tune to the channel determined by the  DWDM filter (Mux/Demux) to which both modules are connected
    3. After completion of the automatic tuning process, both modules fix their wavelengths and move into normal operation
    4. The modules shall appear as regular tunable products to the host system once Auto‐Tune is
      completed.
    5. “Auto‐tune” can be use without special host software on either the BBU or RRU sides of the
      network

     

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "We will now be able to source all our SFPs from a single vendor without having to worry about the configuration. That translates to peace of mind and huge flexibility. Well done guys!"
    Gregory Agerba
    CTO, Neocarrier Communications
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
More