10G SFP+ Tunable DWDM with FEC ZR+ 120 km, 94 Channels, 50GHz Grid, C-Band, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal tunable SFP+ Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 10GBASE-ZR+ Ethernet links
Set channels using your FLEXBOX - more on our blog
Reduce spare part stock for your DWDM network
Supported Data Rates: 10.31 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
Up to 120 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
6.2 dB Net Coding Gain G-FEC for superior optical performance
Specs
  • DWDM 50GHz
  • 120 km
  • 11.1 G
  • equalizer Tunable
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 10G FC
  • OTU2
  • STM-64
Part number
P.1696.23.xTO
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP+
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode DWDM 50GHz
Type ZR+
Distance 120 km
Temperature Range -5°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 10.31 Gbit/s - 11.1 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 2.4 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC Yes
Powerbudget (dB) 27 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -1 dBm / 3 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -28 dBm / -7 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) tunable DWDM 50GHz
TX Tunable Range 1528.38 - 1565.5 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1528.4 - 1565.5 nm
Laser MZM
Receiver Type APD
Modulation NRZ
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3 dB
Dispersion Tolerance 0 ps/nm to 1,400 ps/nm
Extinction Ratio 9 dB
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet, 10G FC, OTU2, STM-64

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • Cisco Systems DWDM-SFP10G-50.12 compatible
  • Cisco Systems DWDM-SFP10G-C compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-ER compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-ZR compatible
  • MikroTik S+31DLC10D compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!
Thomas Verschuren Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage.
Shaun James Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use.
Laert Klemo CTO, Eagle Security System
The FLEXBOX is the best thing since sliced bread!
Stefan Ideler CTO, i3D.net
More