100G SFP-DD LR 10 km, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

SFP-DD Transceiver
For 100GBASE-LR Ethernet links
PAM4 modulated signal
Supported Data Rates: 106.25 Gbit/s
Up to 10 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • 1311 nm
  • 10 km
  • 106.25 G
Protocols
  • 100G ETH
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
P.13S1HG.10:Sx
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP-DD
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type LR
Distance 10 km
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 106.25 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 3.5 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 6.3 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -1.4 dBm / 4.5 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -7.7 dBm / 4.5 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1311 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1304.5 - 1317.5 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1311 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1304.5 - 1317.5 nm
Laser EML
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation PAM4
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3.4 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 100G Ethernet

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

A must-have for every network engineer.
Never again will you have to stock different transceiver types for different vendors for the infrastructure you are using.
The setup of the FLEXBOX is very easy and self-explanatory. The configuration of the FLEXOPTIX universal transceivers is done in seconds and without any problems. Thanks to the smartphone app and the Mobility Pack, even on the go without having to lug around large equipment.

Ten out of ten, absolutely recommended!

Roman Beyerle CODESYS GmbH

You guys rock! I have had the opportunity to use the previous version of FLEXBOX with my previous company. I cannot believe the progress you have made just in a year. Battery pack? Mobile reconfiguration? I am truly feeling lucky to have met you guys at Cloudfest. I will be honoured to demonstrate your products to startups as great examples to contribute to tech sustainability.

Murat Aybars Founder / Ideatomy
Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing.
Elmar Gruber H82 medientechnik GmbH
FLEXOPTIX creates overall great and reliable products. We need optics for multiple vendors and with the FLEXBOX we are able to simplify our spare part handling. The best part of the FLEXBOX are the Linux drivers and therefore no need for any additional OS just for branding optics.
Dominik Grueber Hetzner Online GmbH / Network Administrations
More