100G SFP-DD DR 500 m, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

SFP-DD Transceiver
For 100GBASE-DR Ethernet links
PAM4 modulated signal
Supported Data Rates: 106.25 Gbit/s
Up to 500 m via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • 1311 nm
  • 500 m
  • 106.25 G
Protocols
  • 100G ETH
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
P.13S1HG.05:Sx
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP-DD
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Type DR
Distance 500 m
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 106.25 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 3.5 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 3 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -2.9 dBm / 4 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -5.9 dBm / 4 dBm (overload)
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1311 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1304.5 - 1317.5 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1311 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1304.5 - 1317.5 nm
Laser EML
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation PAM4
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3.4 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 100G Ethernet

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

As a network engineer responsible for programming universal transceivers, I can confidently say that the FLEXBOX is a true game-changer in the field. Its unparalleled capabilities and user-friendly interface makes the process effortless and highly efficient.

One of the standout features of the FLEXBOX is its ability to support a wide range of transceiver types and brands. Whether you're dealing with SFP, SFP+, QSFP, the FLEXBOX has got you covered.

Martin Fiegel Network Engineer/ Soapeople.com
FLEXOPTIX creates overall great and reliable products. We need optics for multiple vendors and with the FLEXBOX we are able to simplify our spare part handling. The best part of the FLEXBOX are the Linux drivers and therefore no need for any additional OS just for branding optics.
Dominik Grueber Hetzner Online GmbH / Network Administrations
Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment.
Miguel Bérniz Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!
Nick Derksen Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
More