100G SFP-DD DR 500 m, λ1311 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

SFP-DD Transceiver
For 100GBASE-DR Ethernet links
PAM4 modulated signal
Supported Data Rates: 106.25 Gbit/s
Up to 500 m via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Specs
  • 1311 nm
  • 500 m
  • 106.25 G
Protocols
  • 100G ETH
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
P.13S1HG.05:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP-DD
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Compliance Code DR
Distance 500 m
Temperature Range 0°C - 70°C
Bandwidth 106.25 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 3.5 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 3 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -2.9 dBm / 4 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -5.9 dBm / 4 dBm (overload) @100G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1311 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1304.5 - 1317.5 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1311 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1304.5 - 1317.5 nm
Laser EML
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation PAM4 @100G
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3.4 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 100G Ethernet

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work.
Brian Masiga Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver
Mike Dallaway Mira 2014 Limited
The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX
Sylvain Brisebois Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA

You guys rock! I have had the opportunity to use the previous version of FLEXBOX with my previous company. I cannot believe the progress you have made just in a year. Battery pack? Mobile reconfiguration? I am truly feeling lucky to have met you guys at Cloudfest. I will be honoured to demonstrate your products to startups as great examples to contribute to tech sustainability.

Murat Aybars Founder / Ideatomy
More