10G SFP+ LR Industrial 20 km, λ1310 nm, LC-Duplex, Singlemode

Universal SFP+ Transceiver
Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
For 10GBASE-LR Ethernet links
Supported Data Rates: 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Up to 20 km via Singlemode OS2
LC-Duplex Connector
Operating Temperature from -40°C to 85°C
Specs
  • 1310 nm
  • 20 km
  • 11.3 G
  • Industrial
Protocols
  • 10G ETH
  • 10G FC
  • 1G ETH
  • 8G FC
  • CPRI
  • OBSAI
Selection "S2":
Country of Origin
Germany,
Thailand,
Taiwan,
Vietnam and
Malaysia
Part number
P.1396.20.I:Sx

Add Product to Quote

If you add products discounts in this quote won't be valid anymore!
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just go to cart and click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

Form Factor SFP+
Connector / Polish LC-Duplex PC
Interface Singlemode
Compliance Code LR
Distance 20 km
Temperature Range -40°C - 85°C
Bandwidth 600 Mbit/s - 11.3 Gbit/s
Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM) Yes, internally calibrated
Power Consumption 1.3 W
CDR none
SGMII No
Inbuilt FEC No
Powerbudget (dB) 11.4 dB
Transmit min/max per lane -3 dBm / 1 dBm
Receiver min/max per lane -14.4 dBm / 0.5 dBm (overload) @10G
Wavelength TX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength TX (Range) 1270 - 1355 nm
Wavelength RX (Typical) 1310 nm
Wavelength RX (Range) 1260 - 1565 nm
Laser DFB
Receiver Type PIN
Modulation NRZ @10G
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2 dB
Extinction Ratio 3.5 dB
Supported Protocols 10G Ethernet, 10G FC, 8G Fibre Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, LTE 0.614G CPRI, LTE 0.768G OBSAI, LTE 1.22G CPRI, LTE 1.536G OBSAI, LTE 2.458G CPRI, LTE 3.072G OBSAI, LTE 4.915G CPRI, LTE 6.144G CPRI, LTE 6.144G OBSAI, LTE 7.373G CPRI, LTE 9.830G CPRI

Transceiver Configuration with FLEXBOX

It's that easy to use
Insert Transceiver into FLEXBOX
1. Insert Into FLEXBOX
Select and Configure
2. Select And Configure
  • Choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds
Use with Device
3. Use With Device
  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

  • MSA Standard compatible
  • A10networks AXSK-SFP+ LR compatible
  • ADTRAN 1442420G1 compatible
  • ADVA # compatible
  • Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR20 compatible
  • Arbor Networks # compatible
  • Arista 3rd_Party SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Arista SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • Arris # compatible
  • Arris 801146 compatible
  • Aruba Networks # compatible
  • Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) J9151A compatible
  • Avaya (ex. Nortel) AA1403011-E6 compatible
  • Broadcom # compatible
  • Brocade / Ruckus 10G-SFPP-LR20 compatible
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR compatible
  • Calix 100-01903 compatible
  • Centec # compatible
  • Check Point # compatible
  • Chelsio SM10G-LR compatible
  • Ciena # compatible
  • Ciena (ex. Nortel) # compatible
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-LR compatible
  • D-LINK DEM-432XT-DD compatible
  • Dell (ex. Force10) GP-10GSFP-1L compatible
  • Dell 330-2409 compatible
  • Dell 331-5310 compatible
  • Dell 407-BBOP compatible
  • Edge Core ET5402-LR compatible
  • EMC # compatible
  • Extreme (ex. Enterasys) 10GB-LR-SFPP compatible
  • Extreme 10302 compatible
  • F5 Networks OPT-0017 compatible
  • FibroLAN SFPP-13-10 compatible
  • Fluke Networks OPVXG-SFP-PLUS-LR compatible
  • Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR compatible
  • Fujitsu S26361-F3986-E4 compatible
  • Huawei OSX010000 compatible
  • Infinera (ex. Transmode) TRX100100 compatible
  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible
  • Juniper SFP-10GE-LR compatible
  • Keymile 37973134 compatible
  • Keysight (ex. Ixia) SM1310-PLUS compatible
  • KTI Networks SFP-10G-LR-A compatible
  • LANCOM # compatible
  • Lenovo (ex. Blade Network) # compatible
  • LevelOne SFP-6121 compatible
  • MikroTik S+31DLC10D compatible
  • Motorola # compatible
  • Moxa SFP-10GLRLC compatible
  • MRV SFP-10GD-LR compatible
  • NetApp # compatible
  • Netgear AXM762 compatible
  • NetOptics # compatible
  • Nokia (ex. Alcatel-Lucent) 3FE62600DA compatible
  • Nokia Networks 475340A.101 (AOSL) compatible
  • Nvidia (ex. Mellanox) # compatible
  • Oracle # compatible
  • Packetlight SL110 compatible
  • Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR compatible
  • Quanta # compatible
  • Radware 9062196 compatible
  • Ribbon (ex. ECI) # compatible
  • Solarflare SFM10G-LR20 compatible
  • SonicWALL # compatible
  • Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPLR compatible
  • TP-LINK TXM431-LR compatible
  • Transition Networks TN-10GSFP-LR2 compatible
  • WatchGuard # compatible
  • Wildpackets # compatible
  • Zyxel SFP10G-LR compatible
Your vendor / compatibility is missing?

What customers say

Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!
Fahad Dalwai Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock.
Terji Leitisstein Hansen RAN Manager, Vodafone FO

I had the chance to flash my first transceiver with the flexbox and also navigate through the different tools on the Windows App. I must say that I’m impressed by the flexibility and available features provided by this app and the Flexbox. I flashed a 1G LX optic to be compatible with a HP switch in production (Aruba Networks(ex. HP Network) / J4858A) and the switch immediately recognized the plug freshly configured. I can know count on my flexbox for the future transceivers I’ll need to install/replace. Also, the optic measurement is a very good feature.

Denis Kempeneers Network Consultant-globalnetwork.tech

When you unpack it, you immediately notice: A lot of time and love was invested in this great device. In just a few minutes everything is ready to go and the first transceiver can be configured. The app responds quickly and is well laid out, and the search function makes it easy to find the right configuration. The Flexbox is ideal for us because we use switches from many different manufacturers and can thus react flexibly to changes in our infrastructure at any time. Even on site, we can make adjustments at an instant thanks to the support for mobile devices for configuration.

Stefan Lieven Teamleitung EDV / Pflegeheime Esslingen
More