SC Duplex to SC Duplex Multimode OM4 cable50/125 µm, purple, 0.5 m - 100 m

SC Duplex to SC Duplex Multimode OM4 cable | 50/125 µm, purple, 0.5 m - 100 m
M4.CC.x
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • SC Duplex UPC to SC Duplex UPC
  • Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
Multimode - OM4 0.5m - 100m

* Required Fields

Part number
M4.CC.x
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 11.38 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Multimode
  • Cable Specification
    OM4 50/125
  • Sheath Color
    purple
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    SC Duplex
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    UPC
  • Side B - Connector
    SC Duplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
More