SC Duplex to LC Duplex Singlemode cable | A1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m

SC Duplex to LC Duplex Singlemode cable | A1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m
S2.CL.x
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • SC Duplex UPC to LC Duplex UPC
  • Singlemode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
  • Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
Singlemode - A1 0.5m - 100m
Choose Length

* Required Fields

Part number
S2.CL.x
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
461 pcs
Your price
from 12.55 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Singlemode
  • Cable Specification
    A1 9/125
  • Sheath Color
    yellow
  • Connector - Side A
    SC Duplex
  • Connector - Side B
    LC Duplex
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Polarity
    No
  • Polish - Side A
    UPC
  • Polish - Side B
    UPC
  • Gender - Side A
    male
  • Gender - Side B
    male
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Plug Type
    SC Duplex-LC Duplex
  • Polish
    UPC, UPC

What Customers say

  • "So viele unterschiedliche Switches von so vielen Herstellern – Immer den richtigen SFP parat zu haben, um „mal schnell“ etwas zu testen, wird da leicht zur Herausforderung. Es sei denn, man arbeitet mit den universellen Optiken von FLEXOPTIX, so wie wir. Dann hat man immer den richtigen SFP zur Hand und das extrem bequem: Einfach SFP in die FLEXBOX einstecken, programmieren und es kann losgehen. Eine echte Erleichterung für unsere Teststellungen!"
    Manuel Raab
    netorium GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
  • "Die FLEXBOX ist endlich einmal ein Gerät, das einfach nur so funktioniert, wie es soll - und das auch noch richtig gut. Das verstehen wir unter Flexibilität und Investitionsschutz."
    Oliver Baur
    Netzwerkadministration der HTWG Hochschule Konstanz