SC Duplex to LC Duplex Singlemode cable | A1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m

SC Duplex to LC Duplex Singlemode cable | A1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m
S2.CL.x
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • Singlemode A1 9/125 µm - yellow
  • SC Duplex UPC to LC Duplex UPC
  • Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
  • Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
Singlemode - A1 0.5m - 100m
Choose Length

* Required Fields

Part number
S2.CL.x
Ships today Order until 4 PM (GMT+1)
699 pcs
Your price
from 11.82 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click GET QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Singlemode
  • Cable Specification
    A1 9/125
  • Sheath Color
    yellow
  • Connector - Side A
    SC Duplex
  • Connector - Side B
    LC Duplex
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Polarity
    No
  • Polish - Side A
    UPC
  • Polish - Side B
    UPC
  • Gender - Side A
    male
  • Gender - Side B
    male
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Plug Type
    SC Duplex-LC Duplex
  • Polish
    UPC, UPC

What Customers say

  • "Die FLEXBOX ist so ziemlich das einzig wirksame Mittel am Markt, um gegen die Monopoly-Preise der Branchenriesen auf dem SFP+ und QSFP+ Markt vorzugehen."
    Thees Köhn
    patchkabel.de mwu GmbH & Co. KG
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
  • "Great. FLEXBOX does what it says on the tin! - just connect, configure Transceiver and be happy."
    James Rice
    Jump Networks Ltd
  • ""Es ist erstaunlich wie schnell und einfach die Bereitstellung einer Glasfaserverbindung gehen kann. Flexoptix liefert schneller als andere Anbieter ein Angebot bereit stellen können. Und diese Flexibilität – es war noch nie so einfach Ersatzteile vorzuhalten. Früher musst man von jedem Hersteller mindestens ein Modul bereit halten. Jetzt mit Flexoptix ist man mit zwei Modulen mehr als gut versorgt, heute HP - kein Problem, morgen Cisco – kein Problem. Und das alles mit dem Smartphone, besser geht es nicht.""
    Timo Freistadt
    Freistadt Online