SC Duplex to LC Duplex Singlemode cable | A1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m

SC Duplex to LC Duplex Singlemode cable | A1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m
S2.CL.x
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • Singlemode A1 9/125 µm - yellow
  • SC Duplex UPC to LC Duplex UPC
  • Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
  • Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
Singlemode - A1 0.5m - 100m
Choose Length

* Required Fields

Part number
S2.CL.x
Ships today Order until 4 PM (GMT+1)
732 pcs
Your price
from 12.69 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click GET QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Singlemode
  • Cable Specification
    A1 9/125
  • Sheath Color
    yellow
  • Connector - Side A
    SC Duplex
  • Connector - Side B
    LC Duplex
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Polarity
    No
  • Polish - Side A
    UPC
  • Polish - Side B
    UPC
  • Gender - Side A
    male
  • Gender - Side B
    male
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Plug Type
    SC Duplex-LC Duplex
  • Polish
    UPC, UPC

Customer feedback

  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
  • "Soeben hatten wir so ein Fall wo wir sehr glücklich darüber sind, eine FLEXBOX mit UNIVERSAL SFP's zu haben. Ein Ausfall im Netzwerk bei einem unserer Kunden hat uns aus dem wohlverdienten Feierabend geholt. Eine Glasstrecke ist ausser Betrieb weil ein Switch den Geist aufgegeben hat. Da der Ersatzswitch aus unserem Lager von einem anderen Hersteller ist, sind wir froh, da einen herstellerspezifischen SFP (nach dem programmieren mit der FLEXBOX) einstecken zu können und die ausgefallene Strecke so wieder in Betrieb nehmen können. Die FLEXOPTIX gibt uns die Flexibilität auch mit weniger Ersatzteile an Lager haben zu müssen. Cooles Ding ....Danke..."
    Marcos Perez
    Teamleader Telecommunication, Würth ITensis AG
  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
  • "Der Knaller ist die Verbindung zwischen Smartphone und FLEXBOX mit dem beiliegenden Kabel. So liegt die FlexBox bei uns nicht nur im Schrank oder auf dem Schreibtisch, sondern kann 'mal eben' in jedem Rucksack mitgenommen und mobil eingesetzt werden. Gerade für Notfälle wunderbar!"
    Dennis Köster
    Leiter IT-Abteilung, Hochschule für Gestaltung Offenbach am Main