SC Duplex to LC Duplex Multimode OM4 cable50/125 µm, purple, 0.5 m - 100 m

SC Duplex to LC Duplex Multimode OM4 cable | 50/125 µm, purple, 0.5 m - 100 m
M4.CL.x
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • SC Duplex UPC to LC Duplex UPC
  • Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
Multimode - OM4 0.5m - 100m

* Required Fields

Part number
M4.CL.x
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 11.21 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Multimode
  • Cable Specification
    OM4 50/125
  • Sheath Color
    purple
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    SC Duplex
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    UPC
  • Side B - Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
More