LC-Duplex to ST-Duplex UNIBOOT Singlemode cableA1 9/125 µm, yellow, Ø 2 mm, 0.5 m - 100 m

LC Duplex UPC to ST Duplex UPC UNIBOOT Singlemode cable
S2.LS.x.U20
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • LC-Duplex UPC to ST-Duplex UPC
  • UNIBOOT: Reduced overall diameter - Ø 2 mm
  • Singlemode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
  • Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
Singlemode - A1 0.5m - 100m
Part number
S2.LS.x.U20
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 12.10 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Singlemode
  • Cable Specification
    A1 9/125
  • Sheath Color
    yellow
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    LC-Duplex
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    UPC
  • Side B - Connector
    ST-Duplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
More