LC Simplex to LC Simplex APC Singlemode cableA1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m

LC Simplex to LC Simplex APC Singlemode cable | A1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m
S2.LLA.Sx
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • LC Simplex UPC to LC Simplex APC
  • Singlemode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
  • Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
Singlemode - A1 0.5m - 100m
Part number
S2.LLA.Sx
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 5.21 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Singlemode
  • Cable Specification
    A1 9/125
  • Sheath Color
    yellow
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    1 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    LC Simplex
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    UPC
  • Side B - Connector
    LC Simplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    APC

What Customers say

  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
More