LC Duplex to LC Duplex UNIBOOT Singlemode cable | A1 9/125 µm, yellow, Ø 2 mm, 0.5 m - 100 m

LC Duplex UPC to LC Duplex UPC UNIBOOT Singlemode cable
S2.LL.x.U20
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 12.4 m
  • Singlemode A1 9/125 µm - yellow
  • LC Duplex UPC to LC Duplex UPC
  • UNIBOOT: Reduced overall diameter - Ø 2 mm
  • Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
  • Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
Singlemode - A1 0.5m - 12.4m
Choose Length
Part number
S2.LL.x.U20
Ships today
0 pcs
Your price
from 16.79 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click GET QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Singlemode
  • Cable Specification
    A1 9/125
  • Sheath Color
    yellow
  • Connector - Side A
    LC Duplex
  • Connector - Side B
    LC Duplex
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Polarity
    No
  • Polish - Side A
    UPC
  • Polish - Side B
    UPC
  • Gender - Side A
    male
  • Gender - Side B
    male
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Plug Type
    LC Duplex-LC Duplex
  • Polish
    UPC, UPC

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
  • "Als Netzwerkdienstleister haben wir in Kundensituationen und in unserem Labor ständig mit anderer Hardware zu tun. Die FlexBox und die zugehörigen Transceiver sind ein Segen für unsere Laborumgebung. Eine Hardwarebasis, die sich auf alle Herstellerumgebungen anpassen lässt. Einfach und genial."
    Frank Eckenfels
    Geschäftsführer, Gigahertz GmbH
  • "Die FLEXBOX ist ein unersetzliches Tool für jeden Netzwerker, der täglich mit verschiedenster Hardware, verschiedenster Hersteller zu tun hat. "Mal eben schnell einen passenden SFP aus dem Lager zu holen..." ist gar kein Problem mehr. Egal ob am Arbeitsplatz-PC oder am Handy unterwegs, die Flexbox macht es möglich."
    David Lausch
    Netzwerkadministrator, IT Verbund Uelzen
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting