LC Duplex to LC Duplex UNIBOOT Singlemode cableA1 9/125 µm, yellow, Ø 2 mm, 0.5 m - 100 m

LC Duplex UPC to LC Duplex UPC UNIBOOT Singlemode cable
S2.LL.x.U20
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 12.4 m
  • LC Duplex UPC to LC Duplex UPC
  • UNIBOOT: Reduced overall diameter - Ø 2 mm
  • Singlemode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
  • Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
Singlemode - A1 0.5m - 12.4m
Part number
S2.LL.x.U20
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 16.82 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Singlemode
  • Cable Specification
    A1 9/125
  • Sheath Color
    yellow
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    UPC
  • Side B - Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "Great products. When you hold them in your hands, you see the care for qualitiy and product details. I strongly recommend Flexoptix' products."
    Dariusz Siedlecki
    Nettec
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
More