E2000 APC to LC-Duplex Singlemode cableA1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m

E2000 to LC Singlemode cable
S2.EAL.x
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • E2000 APC to LC-Duplex UPC
  • Singlemode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
  • Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
Singlemode - A1 0.5m - 100m

* Required Fields

Part number
S2.EAL.x
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 79.50 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Singlemode
  • Cable Specification
    A1 9/125
  • Sheath Color
    yellow
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    E2000
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    APC
  • Side B - Connector
    LC-Duplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
More