E2000 APC to LC-Duplex UNIBOOT Singlemode cableA1 9/125 µm, yellow, Ø 2 mm, 0.5 m - 100 m

E2000 APC to LC Duplex UPC UNIBOOT Singlemode cable
S2.EAL.x.U20
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • E2000 APC to LC-Duplex UPC
  • UNIBOOT: Reduced overall diameter - Ø 2 mm
  • Singlemode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
  • Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
Singlemode - A1 0.5m - 100m
Part number
S2.EAL.x.U20
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 79.81 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Singlemode
  • Cable Specification
    A1 9/125
  • Sheath Color
    yellow
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    E2000
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    APC
  • Side B - Connector
    LC-Duplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "Spending a few minutes of my time, first and foremost expressing how much I’m impressed by your friendliness, is the least I can do. Friendliness was followed by super-fast order processing and delivery. In a few words, unboxing and using your Flexbox is an utterly awesome experience. As in brilliant. Also saving us loads of time ordering optics. In addition to all of this – you deliver particular good build quality, too. You’ve got me impressed, thank you!"
    Mark van den Berg
    CTO - Icera Networks
More