SC-Duplex APC to LC-Duplex Singlemode cableA1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m

SC Duplex APC to LC Duplex Singlemode cable
S2.CAL.x
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • SC-Duplex APC to LC-Duplex UPC
  • Singlemode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
  • Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
Singlemode - A1 0.5m - 100m

* Required Fields

Part number
S2.CAL.x
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 10.98 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Singlemode
  • Cable Specification
    A1 9/125
  • Sheath Color
    yellow
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    SC-Duplex
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    APC
  • Side B - Connector
    LC-Duplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "Working with the FLEXOPTIX Transceivers and FLEXBOX is not only uncomplicated but offers us the possibility of working with many vendor types to support the different campus networks. Thanks guys - awesome work."
    Brian Masiga
    Network Engineer, Research and Education Network for Uganda
  • "FLEXOPTIX creates overall great and reliable products. We need optics for multiple vendors and with the FLEXBOX we are able to simplify our spare part handling. The best part of the FLEXBOX are the Linux drivers and therefore no need for any additional OS just for branding optics."
    Dominik Grueber
    Hetzner Online GmbH / Network Administrations
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
More