MTP® to MTP® Multimode OM3 cable12 Cores, MPO compliant, 50/125 µm, aqua, 0.5 m - 100 m

MTP® to MTP® Multimode OM3 cable | 12 Cores, MPO compliant, 50/125 µm, aqua, 0.5 m - 100 m
M3.UU.x.12
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • MTP® (male) UPC to MTP® (male) UPC
  • MTP® connector complies to the MPO standard but ensures lower Insertion Loss
  • 12 Cores for patch panel interconnect
  • Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
Multimode - OM3 0.5m - 100m 12 Cores

* Required Fields

Part number
M3.UU.x.12
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 156.83 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Multimode
  • Cable Specification
    OM3 50/125
  • Sheath Color
    aqua
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    12 Cores
  • Polarity
    type A
  • Side A - Connector
    MTP® (MPO compliant)
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    UPC
  • Side B - Connector
    MTP® (MPO compliant)
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
More