MTP® to MTP® Multimode OM3 cable12 Cores, MPO compliant, 50/125 µm, aqua, 0.5 m - 100 m

MTP® to MTP® Multimode OM3 cable | 12 Cores, MPO compliant, 50/125 µm, aqua, 0.5 m - 100 m
M3.UU.x.12
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • MTP® (male) UPC to MTP® (male) UPC
  • MTP® connector complies to the MPO standard but ensures lower Insertion Loss
  • 12 Cores for patch panel interconnect
  • Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
Multimode - OM3 0.5m - 100m 12 Cores

* Required Fields

Part number
M3.UU.x.12
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 153.42 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Multimode
  • Cable Specification
    OM3 50/125
  • Sheath Color
    aqua
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    12 Cores
  • Polarity
    type A
  • Side A - Connector
    MTP® (MPO compliant)
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    UPC
  • Side B - Connector
    MTP® (MPO compliant)
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
  • "FLEXBOX allows us to reduce the amount of spare transceivers we keep for our diverse hardware systems, thereby keeping overall cost low."
    Sven Gebhardt
    Head of Platforms & Services, grandcentrix GmbH
  • "Extensive list of supported vendors. Your product is like a Swiss Army Knife that all Engineers should have!! Great Job and keep it up!"
    Fahad Dalwai
    Network Engineer, Abdulaziz Abdulmohsin Al-Rashed Sons Co. W.L.L.
More