LC-Duplex to LC-Duplex UNIBOOT Multimode OM4 cable50/125 µm, purple, Ø 3 mm, 0.5 m - 100 m

LC Duplex UPC to LC Duplex UPC UNIBOOT Multimode OM4 cable
M4.LL.x.U30
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • LC-Duplex UPC to LC-Duplex UPC
  • UNIBOOT: Reduced overall diameter - Ø 3 mm
  • Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
Multimode - OM4 0.5m - 100m
Part number
M4.LL.x.U30
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 16.03 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Multimode
  • Cable Specification
    OM4 50/125
  • Sheath Color
    purple
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    LC-Duplex
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    UPC
  • Side B - Connector
    LC-Duplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "The flashing is very quick and you can configure it to flash multiple devices in a row. Definitely well worth it."
    Adam Montgomery
    Necto Inc
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
  • "FLEXBOX makes it easier than ever to manage your optics hardware! From unboxing to a configured module in a minute! Great product."
    Otto Lodewijk
    Director, SuitIT
More