LC Duplex to LC Duplex UNIBOOT Multimode OM4 cable | 50/125 µm, purple, Ø 3 mm, 0.5 m - 100 m

LC Duplex UPC to LC Duplex UPC UNIBOOT Multimode OM4 cable
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • Multimode OM4 50/125 µm - purple
  • LC Duplex UPC to LC Duplex UPC
  • UNIBOOT: Reduced overall diameter - Ø 3 mm
  • Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Multimode - OM4 0.5m - 100m
Choose Length
Part number
Ships today
0 pcs
Your price
from 16.51 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click GET QUOTE.


  • Cable Type
  • Cable Specification
    OM4 50/125
  • Sheath Color
  • Connector - Side A
    LC Duplex
  • Connector - Side B
    LC Duplex
  • Cable Wiring
  • Polarity
  • Polish - Side A
  • Polish - Side B
  • Gender - Side A
  • Gender - Side B
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Plug Type
    LC Duplex-LC Duplex
  • Polish
    UPC, UPC

What Customers say

  • "I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree."
    Pat Cluney 
    Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology
  • "The FLEXBOX allows us to use 100MBit/s to multi-gigabit transceivers in our product for a wide range of customer needs. We can not solve them without this magic box!"
    Klaus Degner
    Managing Director, Allegro Packets GmbH
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "Die einfache Verwendung im Web-Browser unter macOS und Linux, ist nicht selbstverständlich und hat uns direkt überzeugt. Wir schätzen die Flexibilität bei der Verwendung unterschiedlicher Hersteller."
    Mario Peschel
    INWX GmbH & Co. KG