E2000 to LC-Duplex Multimode OM4 cable50/125 µm, purple, 0.5 m - 100 m

E2000 to LC-Duplex Multimode OM4 cable | 50/125 µm, purple, 0.5 m - 100 m
M4.EL.x
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • E2000 UPC to LC-Duplex UPC
  • Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
Multimode - OM4 0.5m - 100m
Part number
M4.EL.x
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 87.37 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Multimode
  • Cable Specification
    OM4 50/125
  • Sheath Color
    purple
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    E2000
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    UPC
  • Side B - Connector
    LC-Duplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "The FLEXBOX was easy to set up and use, and the programmable transceivers worked seamlessly in several different brand devices. This will make our spares much easier to manage."
    Shaun James
    Engineering Inspector, Tata Steel Strip Products UK
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
  • "It's just a genius device. So easy to use and simple! I would recommend it to every network engineer. Plug-in the module, program and its ready for deployment!"
    David Schoefberger
    Schoefberger
More