MTP® to MTP® Multimode OM3 cable12 Cores, MPO compliant, 50/125 µm, aqua, 0.5 m - 100 m

MTP® to MTP® Multimode OM3 cable | 12 Cores, MPO compliant, 50/125 µm, aqua, 0.5 m - 100 m
M3.UU.x.12
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • MTP® (male) UPC to MTP® (male) UPC
  • MTP® connector complies to the MPO standard but ensures lower Insertion Loss
  • 12 Cores for patch panel interconnect
  • Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
Multimode - OM3 0.5m - 100m 12 Cores

* Required Fields

Part number
M3.UU.x.12
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 136.63 EUR
Excl. 16% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Multimode
  • Cable Specification
    OM3 50/125
  • Sheath Color
    aqua
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    12 Cores
  • Polarity
    type A
  • Side A - Connector
    MTP® (MPO compliant)
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    UPC
  • Side B - Connector
    MTP® (MPO compliant)
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
  • "Before we knew FLEXOPTIX, we always stocked various types of transceivers from different brands. Now, several years later, we have completely switched to FLEXOPTIX's universal transceivers since we can simply brand these ourselves using the FLEXBOX. Along with their broad product range and very fast shipping, they are an awesome company to deal with!"
    Jeffrey Bosma
    XS News , Sr. System & Network Engineer
More