MTP® to MTP® Multimode OM3 cable16 Cores, MPO compliant, 50/125 µm, aqua, 0.5 m - 100 m

MTP to MTP OM3 MMF cable, 16 Cores, aqua
M3.TT.x.16
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • MTP® (female) UPC to MTP® (female) UPC
  • MTP® connector complies to the MPO standard but ensures lower Insertion Loss
  • for 400G SR8 application
  • Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
Multimode - OM3 0.5m - 100m 16 Cores
Part number
M3.TT.x.16
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 187.61 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Multimode
  • Cable Specification
    OM3 50/125
  • Sheath Color
    aqua
  • Cable Wiring
    crossed
  • Cores
    16 Cores
  • Polarity
    type B
  • Side A - Connector
    MTP® (MPO compliant)
  • Side A - Gender
    female
  • Side A - Polish
    UPC
  • Side B - Connector
    MTP® (MPO compliant)
  • Side B - Gender
    female
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "The FLEXBOX is really a great tool. It allows me to quickly re-configure transceivers. Nice additional feature is the "Power Meter & Source" tool. It allows, without additional hardware, a quick check of optical transceivers, fiber cables, fiber connections etc."
    René Oskar Kühne
    Retired scientist, now acting in the field of IT support, R.O. Kuehne
More