MTP® APC to 4x LC-Duplex Multimode OM3 Breakout cable8 Cores, MPO compliant, 50/125 µm, aqua, 0.5 m - 100 m

MTP to 4x LC-Duplex OM3 Breakout cable, 8 Cores, aqua
M3.TA4L.x
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • MTP® (female) APC to 4x LC-Duplex UPC
  • MTP® connector complies to the MPO standard but ensures lower Insertion Loss
  • 8 Cores for 40G (4x 10G) or 100G (4x 25G) applications
  • Multimode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
Multimode - OM3 0.5m - 100m 8 Cores
Part number
M3.TA4L.x
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 129.19 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Multimode
  • Cable Specification
    OM3 50/125
  • Sheath Color
    aqua
  • Cable Wiring
    pairwise crossed
  • Cores
    8 Cores for 4x 10G / 4x 25G
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    MTP® (MPO compliant)
  • Side A - Gender
    female
  • Side A - Polish
    APC
  • Side B - Connector
    LC-Duplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "Veloci e impeccabili! Transceiver, cavi e accessori super affidabili. Uso FLEXOPTIX da 6 anni, nessun difetto, nessuna preoccupazione, tutto funziona, anche la prima ottica XFP installata ad Agosto 2015 ? FLEXBOX è la "ciliegina sulla torta" del mood Flexoptix: completa la filiera "quotazione -> ordine -> configurazione -> consegna", consentendo ai clienti di essere al 100% autonomi, veloci ed impeccabili nell'acquisto dei dispositivi ottici. Leggere e configurare un'ottica è questione di secondi, il supporto multipiattaforma per una completa FLEXibilità...è uno tool indispensabile anche per la risoluzione dei problemi (misurazione della potenza ottica, analizzatore di distanza e molto altro). Insomma...Spacca!"
    Alessio Faticoni
    Senior System Engineer Sinapsi
  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
  • "Since we ordered a FLEXBOX, our life as definitly changed. There’s a before and an after FLEXBOX. So many vendors in the compatibility matrice, so easy way to configure the module! And the cables and accessories came also with quality."
    Stéphane Gouron
    Directeur Agence Ouest, S-cube.
More