LC Duplex to LC Duplex UNIBOOT Multimode OM3 cable | 50/125 µm, aqua, Ø 3 mm, 0.5 m - 100 m

LC Duplex UPC to LC Duplex UPC UNIBOOT Multimode OM3 cable
M3.LL.x.U30
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • Multimode OM3 50/125 µm - aqua
  • LC Duplex UPC to LC Duplex UPC
  • UNIBOOT: Reduced overall diameter - Ø 3 mm
  • Fiber grade ITU-T G.651.1
Specs
Multimode - OM3 0.5m - 100m
Choose Length
Part number
M3.LL.x.U30
Ships today
0 pcs
Your price
from 17.26 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click GET QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Multimode
  • Cable Specification
    OM3 50/125
  • Sheath Color
    aqua
  • Connector - Side A
    LC Duplex
  • Connector - Side B
    LC Duplex
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Polarity
    No
  • Polish - Side A
    UPC
  • Polish - Side B
    UPC
  • Gender - Side A
    male
  • Gender - Side B
    male
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Plug Type
    LC Duplex-LC Duplex
  • Polish
    UPC, UPC

Customer feedback

  • "Die FLEXBOX ist ein tolles Gerät mit dem man ganz einfach die Optiken von Flexoptix an verschiedene Netzwerkgeräte anpassen kann. Egal, ob das Juniper, HP, Dell, Cisco oder noch etwas anderes ist. Die Optiken werden richtig erkannt und alle Parameter können ausgelesen werden. Die Konfiguration der Optiken erfolgt über intuitive Web-Oberfläche (sogar über Handy)."
    Katja Weber
    Department Assistant IT & Operations, Neofonie GmbH
  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
  • "Einfacher geht es nicht! Die Programmierung der SFPs kann ohne Einweisung durch jeden IT-Mitarbeiter durchgeführt werden. Der für uns wichtigste Punkt ist aber, dass wir endlich nicht mehr für jeden Hersteller SFPs vorhalten müssen. Ein paar FLEXOPTIX-SFPs genügen."
    Philipp Päper
    IT-Systemadministrator, Landkreis Lüneburg
  • "The FLEXBOX is the best thing since sliced bread!"
    Stefan Ideler
    CTO, i3D.net