LC Duplex to LC Duplex Singlemode cable | A1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m

LC Duplex to LC Duplex Singlemode cable | A1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m
S2.LL.x
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • LC Duplex UPC to LC Duplex UPC
  • Singlemode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
  • Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
Singlemode - A1 0.5m - 100m
Choose Length

* Required Fields

Part number
S2.LL.x
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
879 pcs
Your price
from 13.27 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Singlemode
  • Cable Specification
    A1 9/125
  • Sheath Color
    yellow
  • Connector - Side A
    LC Duplex
  • Connector - Side B
    LC Duplex
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Polarity
    No
  • Polish - Side A
    UPC
  • Polish - Side B
    UPC
  • Gender - Side A
    male
  • Gender - Side B
    male
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Plug Type
    LC Duplex-LC Duplex
  • Polish
    UPC, UPC

What Customers say

  • "When in possession of the Flexbox it becomes and indispensable tool in general, and also specifically in managing remote Mobile Base Stations fiber connectivity. Using the Flexbox either with PC or Smartphone is really plug and play with no annoying incompatibility issues at all. The Flexbox together with ease of order and superior delivery times makes it literally unnecessary for us having any significant SFP stock."
    Terji Leitisstein Hansen
    RAN Manager, Vodafone FO
  • "Very easy to use and quick too. I particularly like the ability to use the same configuration on a number of transceivers just by ticking a box - a real time saver"
    Mike Dallaway
    Mira 2014 Limited
  • "Als Netzwerkdienstleister haben wir in Kundensituationen und in unserem Labor ständig mit anderer Hardware zu tun. Die FlexBox und die zugehörigen Transceiver sind ein Segen für unsere Laborumgebung. Eine Hardwarebasis, die sich auf alle Herstellerumgebungen anpassen lässt. Einfach und genial."
    Frank Eckenfels
    Geschäftsführer, Gigahertz GmbH
  • "I have received my orders from them in blistering speed. Happy to the nth degree."
    Pat Cluney 
    Senior Technical Officer, Waterford Institute of Technology