LC Duplex to LC Duplex Singlemode cableA1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m

LC Duplex to LC Duplex Singlemode cable | A1 9/125 µm, yellow, 0.5 m - 100 m
S2.LL.x
  • Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 0.5 m - 100 m
  • LC Duplex UPC to LC Duplex UPC
  • Singlemode - Fiber grade ITU-T G.657.A1 supersedes G.652 - increased flexibility for easy installation in tight spaces
  • Bend insensitive fiber - min. bend radius of 10 mm
Specs
Singlemode - A1 0.5m - 100m

* Required Fields

Part number
S2.LL.x
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
Your price
from 14.03 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Singlemode
  • Cable Specification
    A1 9/125
  • Sheath Color
    yellow
  • Cable Wiring
    straight
  • Cores
    2 Cores
  • Polarity
    No
  • Side A - Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Side A - Gender
    male
  • Side A - Polish
    UPC
  • Side B - Connector
    LC Duplex
  • Side B - Gender
    male
  • Side B - Polish
    UPC

What Customers say

  • "The SFP are exactly like promise on the web page, and the configuration tool is so amazing. I worked years with SFP and optical fiber and this tool is so great. It include a power meter an OTDR and allow to diagnose and configure the SFP for many vendors. It will help us in our research and also to manage our LAN. Thank you FLEXOPTIX"
    Sylvain Brisebois
    Advance Research, Senior Firmware Engineer, KINOVA
  • "Just wanted to express my giddy happiness at how fast your crack team of ninjas were able to get optics to my desk."
    Donal Cunningham
    Senior Network Engineer - Airspeed Telecom
  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
More