Low Water Peak Fiber Drum | G.652.D Fiber, LC-LC, 20km

Low Water Peak Fiber Drum
FD.LL.LWG652D.20KM
Low-Water-Peak G.652.D 9/125/250µm Singlemode Bare Fiber-Drum/Spindle,
LC/PC-simplex-connector at each end, atten. @1550nm <= 0.2dB/km, 20km (20.000m)
Part number
FD.LL.LWG652D.20KM
Ships today Order until 4 PM (GMT+1)
2 pcs
Your price
1,232.62 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click GET QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Singlemode
  • Cable Specification
    OS2 9/125
  • Plug Type
    LC-LC
  • Polish
    PC, PC

What Customers say

  • "Eines der genialsten Geräte! Hat auf Anhieb super geklappt. Die FLEXBOX hat uns sofort überzeugt. Jetzt steht nur mehr die Leitung selbst im Mittelpunkt und das Endgerät ist nur mehr Nebensache in Bezug auf Connectivity. Die Bestellung ist super schnell gewesen und nur zu empfehlen."
    Stefan Attorf
    Caritas Wien - Hilfe in Not
  • "With the FLEXBOX we’re able to use our Transceivers universally in all kind of equipment and reduce the stock keeping significantly. Just awesome!"
    Christian Seitz
    Head of Network, STRATO AG
  • "Using FLEXBOX we have been able to deliver high quality optical adapter product range in a mixed brand environment, with the maximum flexibility in managing logistic and stock costs. It is a definitely a tool that every professional should use."
    Laert Klemo
    CTO, Eagle Security System
  • "Es ist erstaunlich, wie einfach und schnell der Programmiervorgang abgeschlossen ist. Dieses Konzept verringert perspektivisch den (Ersatz-)Teilvorrat. Auf Anforderungen läßt sich so sehr schnell reagieren. Es ist ein tolle Variante, ich bin sehr zufrieden."
    Nils Podzich
    MM Electronics