Low Water Peak Fiber DrumG.652.D Fiber, LC-LC, 20km

Low Water Peak Fiber Drum
FD.LL.LWG652D.20KM
Low-Water-Peak G.652.D 9/125/250µm Singlemode Bare Fiber-Drum/Spindle,
LC/PC-simplex-connector at each end, atten. @1550nm <= 0.2dB/km, 20km (20.000m)
Part number
FD.LL.LWG652D.20KM
Ships today Order until 4 PM (German time)
2 pcs
Your price
1,303.46 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Singlemode
  • Cable Specification
    OS2 9/125

What Customers say

  • "In our test environment we use the optics over and over in many devices. Programming optics with the FLEXBOX is as easy as 1,2,3!"
    Erwin ter Hofstede
    CEO, EC-Hosting
  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
More