Low Water Peak Fiber DrumG.652.D Fiber, LC-LC, 20km

Low Water Peak Fiber Drum
FD.LL.LWG652D.20KM
Low-Water-Peak G.652.D 9/125/250µm Singlemode Bare Fiber-Drum/Spindle,
LC/PC-simplex-connector at each end, atten. @1550nm <= 0.2dB/km, 20km (20.000m)
Part number
FD.LL.LWG652D.20KM
In stock
2 pcs
Your price
1,171.72 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Cable Type
    Singlemode
  • Cable Specification
    OS2 9/125

What Customers say

  • "Absolutely Flawless! Ultrafast delivery and real plug & play from start to finish. Now we're able to react on needs much quicker thanks to the FLEXBOX. Having Universal Transceiver on stock and instantly program them to customer's need is amazing."
    Elmar Gruber
    H82 medientechnik GmbH
  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "Definitely, FLEXOPTIX will be my optics supplier from today. The ability to compatibilize optics across multiple vendors is going to save us from many headaches. The FLEXBOX is a must for any company using optical network equipment."
    Miguel Bérniz
    Chief Technical Officer, GibFibre Ltd
More