2.67G STM-16 SFP CWDM~120 km / 34 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, DDM, LC

2.67G STM-16 SFP CWDM | ~120 km / 34 dB, 1270 nm - 1610 nm, DDM, LC
S.1626.34.xD
SFP
CWDM STM-16
  • Universal SDH SFP Transceiver - CWDM
  • Use FLEXBOX to configure to almost any vendor
  • CWDM for multiple applications over one duplex fiber
  • Capable of operating in SDH / SONET networks
  • Supported Data Rates: 100 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Powerbudget of 34 dB for up to 120 km using an OS2 ITU-T G.652 fiber
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
Specs
CWDM ~120 km / 34 dB 2.67 G
Protocols
100M ETH 1G ETH 1G FC 2G FC STM-1 STM-16 STM-4

* Required Fields

Part number
S.1626.34.xD
Availability
4-6 weeks after ordering
List price
314.64 EUR
Your price
from 283.18 EUR
Excl. 19% Tax
You can create a quote from your cart.
Just click CREATE QUOTE.

Specification

  • Form factor
    SFP
  • Connector / Polish
    LC Duplex / PC
  • Interface
    CWDM
  • Type
    CWDM STM-16
  • Distance
    120 km
  • Temperature range
    0°C - 70°C
  • Bandwidth
    100 Mbit/s - 2.67 Gbit/s
  • Digital Diagnostic Management (DDM)
    Externally Calibrated
  • Power Consumption
    1 W
  • CDR
    none
  • Inbuilt FEC
    No
  • Powerbudget (dB)
    34 dB
  • Transmit min/max
    4 dBm / 7 dBm
  • Receiver min/max
    -30 dBm / -24 dBm (overload)
  • Laser
    DFB
  • Receiver Type
    APD
  • Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
    1 dB
  • Extinction Ratio
    8.2 dB
  • Protocols
    1G Fibre Channel, 2G Fibre Channel, STM-1, STM-16, STM-4, Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

TRANSCEIVER CONFIGURATION WITH FLEXBOX IT'S THAT EASY TO USE

1 Insert into Flexbox

  • Download and start our FLEXOPTIX App
  • Connect your FLEXBOX using the supplied USB cable
  • Insert a Universal Transceiver

2 Select and configure

  • Simply choose vendor and compatibility
  • Press play
  • Configuration only takes a few seconds

3 Use with device

  • Use the transceiver in your device. That's it!
  • Need it for another device? - Just re-configure it again and again

Compatibility

All trademarks, registered companies & references cited are the sole property of their respective company and are used solely to assist in the identification of products.

Your vendor / compatibility
is missing?

What Customers say

  • "Now that I’m done configuring my equipment, I use FLEXBOX to impress associates. I’m an IT Hero just for the savings, not to mention the FLEXibility to stock one type for each adapter. Keep up the good work!"
    Nikos Papandreou
    Dipl. Civil Engineer acting as IT Admin/SQL Dev, Geitonas School SA
  • "We use “FLEXBOX” and “FLEXOPTIX” for a few years now. Since then life is much easier. And even saved me sometimes in the middle of the night. Need a special vendor or type, plug it in, program, and done. Very… but very occasionally a compatibility is not present in the system. Just drop a e-mail to support with your needs to get an immediate response from “JIRA – the flexoptix robot” and your compatibility is added to your FLEXBOX within 24 hours. Just awesome!!"
    Nick Derksen
    Infrastructure Engineer, Previder B.V
  • "Our engineers spend a lot of time in data centers connecting switches and routers from different vendors. With the FLEXOPTIX service not only their task gets easier, also the back office doesn't have to have a broad range of optics from different vendors in stock anymore. The days that an engineer stand next to a router with an optic from the wrong vendor are over. With the FLEXOPTIX FLEXBOX the engineer simply reconfigures the optic, and that’s that. As an added benefit with the FLEXBOX there is no need to connect a new cross-connect to a device to see if it is connected on the other side. The measurement option that comes with the FLEXBOX are very handy!"
    Thomas Verschuren
    Technical Consultant, IP Visie Networking B.V.
More